Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Reshuffle Madness

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Reshuffle Madness
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Ukraine Ukraine
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-28
End Date:
2018-10-02
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Reshuffle Madness is a Dota 2 tournament with a $50.000 prize pool for 8 invited European teams. The event will run from 28 September to 2 October.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Teams and Invites
    • 8 Teams from EU and CIS
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • All games are Bo3, Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on September 28, 2018.[2]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on September 28, 2018.[3]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
    • Ukraine XBOCT (Oleksandr Dashkevych)
    • Russia PGG (Vladimir Anosov)
  • Observers:

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
OdiumOdium Odium
2
September 28, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Enigma Ogre Magi Lina Luna
Wraith King Undying Winter Wyvern Necrophos Broodmother
43m15s
Earthshaker Pugna Oracle Lina Terrorblade
Necrophos Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Zeus
48m26s
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Phoenix Batrider Ember Spirit
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Terrorblade Ursa
37m55s
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
September 28, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Tiny Silencer Necrophos Troll Warlord Batrider
Earthshaker Broodmother Mirana Brewmaster Ancient Apparition
33m02s
Tiny Treant Protector Dark Willow Terrorblade Lina
Mirana Phoenix Chaos Knight Tusk Arc Warden
27m00s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
ferzeeferzee ferzee
2
September 28, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Weaver Phoenix Ursa Axe Lina
Chen Bloodseeker Rubick Enigma Invoker
40m21s
Earthshaker Weaver Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Underlord
Nature's Prophet Rubick Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Clinkz
69m35s
Ogre Magi Lina Tidehunter Necrophos Luna
Chen Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Zeus Batrider
32m00s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
September 29, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Earthshaker Mirana Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Weaver Phoenix Tusk Axe Terrorblade
60m51s
Weaver Chen Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden
Silencer Pugna Windranger Magnus Anti-Mage
38m54s
Weaver Chen Dark Willow Batrider Necrophos
Windranger Magnus Undying Troll Warlord Venomancer
31m21s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
OdiumOdium Odium
1
September 29, 2018 - 22:00 CEST
Io Gyrocopter Earthshaker Legion Commander Oracle
Earth Spirit Broodmother Bane Venomancer Ursa
40m09s
Earthshaker Silencer Axe Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Weaver Phoenix Chaos Knight Alchemist Tusk
38m37s
Tiny Silencer Enigma Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage
Weaver Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Arc Warden Brewmaster
52m55s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
ferzeeferzee ferzee
2
September 30, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Phoenix Treant Protector Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
Ogre Magi Mirana Jakiro Arc Warden Visage
43m29s
Phoenix Ursa Necrophos Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Tiny Ogre Magi Pugna Mirana Dark Willow
44m01s
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Rubick
Weaver Phoenix Tusk Monkey King Necrophos
68m04s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
Upper Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
October 1, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Weaver Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Kunkka Puck
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Visage Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
31m09s
Weaver Earth Spirit Rubick Spectre Zeus
Earthshaker Enigma Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Huskar
68m04s
ferzeeferzee ferzee
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
0
September 29, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Phoenix Phantom Lancer Undying Enigma Kunkka
Mirana Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Lifestealer Zeus
66m47s
Wraith King Dark Willow Phoenix Axe Templar Assassin
Weaver Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light Zeus Nyx Assassin
39m15s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
September 30, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Axe
Magnus Windranger Ogre Magi Pugna Troll Warlord
32m40s
Treant Protector Phoenix Clinkz Templar Assassin Brewmaster
Windranger Magnus Oracle Dragon Knight Juggernaut
30m26s
Winter Wyvern Morphling Batrider Ursa Tiny
Mirana Phoenix Treant Protector Templar Assassin Venomancer
39m19s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
1
October 1, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Chen Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Alchemist
43m02s
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Undying Batrider Visage
Wraith King Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Zeus Ursa
26m06s
Earthshaker Tiny Lich Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Weaver Drow Ranger Bane Storm Spirit Tusk
55m51s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
OdiumOdium Odium
1
September 30, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Enigma Lich Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Pugna Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Bloodseeker
23m58s
Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Lich Wraith King Ember Spirit
Axe Weaver Treant Protector Morphling Pugna
24m16s
Pugna Ogre Magi Axe Lina Faceless Void
Lich Weaver Tusk Anti-Mage Batrider
46m28s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
October 1, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
Necrophos Drow Ranger Windranger Legion Commander Jakiro
Tiny Ogre Magi Batrider Templar Assassin Clinkz
46m05s
Wraith King Brewmaster Earthshaker Templar Assassin Chen
Undying Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Necrophos Clinkz
41m15s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Lower Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
October 2, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Broodmother Ursa Venomancer Crystal Maiden
Magnus Windranger Undying Troll Warlord Mirana
49m32s
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Bane Juggernaut Mirana
Tiny Silencer Weaver Batrider Anti-Mage
27m58s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0
Grand Final
ferzeeferzee ferzee
0
October 2, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Phoenix Visage Treant Protector Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Mirana Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ember Spirit
38m33s
Phoenix Tiny Enigma Terrorblade Spirit Breaker
Mirana Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Invoker
42m13s
Weaver Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Lina Axe
Earthshaker Mirana Phoenix Brewmaster Lone Druid
18m54s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
3

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]

  1. WePlay (2018-09-22). "Madness is coming...". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-09-22.
  2. "Reshuffle Madness talent line-up". weplay.tv. 2018-09-28.
  3. "Список талантов Reshuffle Madness". weplay.tv. 2018-09-28.
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 WePlayNewMedia (2018-09-25). "We're ready to present you all the participants of WePlay!". Twitter.