Rivalry.gg Rumble

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Rivalry.gg Rumble
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-08-03
End Date:
2018-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:

Rivalry.gg Rumble is Dota 2 tournament in CIS and EU region with a prize pool of $ 10,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Main Stage
    • Two double elimination (GSL) groups of four
    • All games are played in a Bo3
    • Top two from each group advance to Final Stage
  • Final Stage
    • Four team double elimination bracket
    • All matches besides the Grand Final are played in a Bo3
    • Grand Final is played in a Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Kazakhstan Naive- 
3Russia MYSmoon 
4Russia sayuw 
5Russia Miposhka 
SRussia velheor 
Double Dimension
1Russia Cooman 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Russia KingR 
5Russia VANSKOR 
SUkraine CemaTheSlayeR 
SRussia Chuvash 
SBelarus j4 
SRussia .Ark 
Alliance
1Sweden miCKe 
2Germany qojqva 
3Sweden Boxi 
4Sweden iNSaNiA 
5Norway Taiga 
Singularity Esports
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Sweden Mikey 
4Denmark Solen 
5Bulgaria Bashruk 
Team Spirit
1Slovakia oliver 
2Russia God 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark biver 
5Belarus fng 
Vega Squadron
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Russia GGwpLanaya 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Russia yol 

Results[edit]

Main Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Alliance 2-0
2. Double Dimension 2-1
3. Team Spirit 1-2
4. Burden United 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Empire 2-0
2. Elements Pro 2-1
3. Vega Squadron 1-2
4. Singularity Esports 0-2

Final Stage[edit]

Semifinals
Alliance
2
August 8, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
Windranger Drow Ranger Bane Clockwerk Storm Spirit
58m53s
Winter Wyvern Ursa Mirana Io Zeus
Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Jakiro Queen of Pain
30m02s
Winter Wyvern Ursa Chen Anti-Mage Jakiro
Mirana Treant Protector Shadow Demon Necrophos Alchemist
23m24s
Team Empire
1
Double Dimension
2
August 8, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Mirana Shadow Demon Earthshaker Pugna Spectre
Necrophos Crystal Maiden Silencer Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
26m34s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Dark Willow Pugna Wraith King Chen Templar Assassin
46m26s
Winter Wyvern Weaver Undying Ursa Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Silencer Axe Storm Spirit Faceless Void
36m06s
Elements Pro
1
Winners' Finals
Alliance
2
August 9, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Willow Brewmaster Mirana Shadow Demon Drow Ranger
Winter Wyvern Ursa Silencer Storm Spirit Tiny
36m58s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Ursa Earth Spirit Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Phoenix Mirana Vengeful Spirit Invoker
46m00s
Double Dimension
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Empire
1
August 9, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Weaver Phoenix Lina Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander
Necrophos Silencer Windranger Dragon Knight Spectre
39m22s
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Lina Chen Phantom Lancer
Necrophos Bloodseeker Undying Mirana Windranger
61m05s
Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Riki Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Weaver Crystal Maiden Bane Spectre Lina
14m59s
Elements Pro
2
Losers' Finals
Double Dimension
0
August 10, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Pugna Crystal Maiden Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Necrophos Clockwerk Witch Doctor Huskar Dragon Knight
33m30s
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Luna
Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Ursa Silencer Templar Assassin
22m53s
Elements Pro
2
Grand Finals
Alliance
3
August 11, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Rubick Bloodseeker Io Tiny Pugna
Weaver Treant Protector Warlock Lifestealer Puck
32m33s
Winter Wyvern Pugna Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Monkey King
Treant Protector Mirana Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
22m23s
Venomancer Winter Wyvern Mirana Chen Jakiro
Ursa Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Spectre Ember Spirit
19m58s
Elements Pro
0

References[edit]