Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Rumble Town

[e][h]Rumble Town
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
eBettle
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Feb 10 - 23, 2016
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
€2,500 EUR
(≃ $2,754 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Rumble Town puts 8 teams up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for €2,500 euro over the course of 4 days.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

6 invited team with 2 winners of the closed qualifiers in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket. Finals are Bo5.

Prize distribution[edit]

The base prize pool set by eBettle is €2,500.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 23, 2016: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1002 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
RoX
2
10 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Witch Doctor Sand King Broodmother
Invoker Lone Druid Bane Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
17m31s
Enso forfeited second map.
Enso
0
Prodota Gaming
0
10 February 2016 - 20:30 CET
Lone Druid Oracle Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Legion Commander
Bane Enchantress Tusk Viper Nature's Prophet
27m31s
Invoker Dark Seer Bane Juggernaut Earthshaker
Dazzle Tusk Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
28m40s
Danish Bears
2
Ad Finem
2
12 February 2016 - 15:00 CET
Io Tiny Bane Zeus Weaver
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Medusa
52m41s
Bane Queen of Pain Beastmaster Enchantress Juggernaut
Io Tiny Bloodseeker Dark Seer Slark
21m55s
Burden United
0
STARK
2
11 February 2016 - 20:30 CET
Lone Druid Enchantress Witch Doctor Zeus Ursa
Oracle Vengeful Spirit Batrider Omniknight Medusa
Faceless Void Io Death Prophet Lion Tiny
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Disruptor Medusa Magnus
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Night Stalker Dark Seer
Io Vengeful Spirit Invoker Morphling Centaur Warrunner
Averia
1
Semifinals
RoX
0
12 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Zeus Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Wraith King
Chen Juggernaut Rubick Dark Seer Ember Spirit
33m46s
Invoker Bane Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Morphling
Enchantress Faceless Void Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit
40m28s
Danish Bears
2
Ad Finem
2
14 February 2016 - 21:15 CET
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Bane Invoker
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Sven
23m42s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Zeus Spectre Disruptor
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Earthshaker Night Stalker Tiny
39m11s
STARK
0
Grand Final
Danish Bears
3
23 February 2016 - 17:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Tusk Viper Dazzle
Lone Druid Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Bane Juggernaut
13m41s
Gyrocopter Invoker Viper Bane Abaddon
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Rubick Lone Druid
19m19s
Outworld Devourer Bane Spirit Breaker Alchemist Dark Seer
Io Gyrocopter Disruptor Death Prophet Puck
22m57s
Ad Finem
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

Official schedule on Google Drive

References[edit]