Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Russian eSports Cup 2019

[e][h]Russian eSports Cup 2019
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Russia 
Dates:
Nov 2 - Dec 15, 2019
Teams:
59
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
₽ 1,500,000 RUB
(≃ $23,512 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Group Stage

    • 59 teams are placed in 8 groups of 7-8 teams.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1.
    • Top team in each group advances to Upper Playoffs.

Playoffs

  • Stage 1
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Finals in a Bo3.
    • All matches are play in a Bo1.
    • Top four teams advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Four teams from stage.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool is 1,500,000 RUB

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 18, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01567 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Online Qualified Teams[edit]

Notable Regional Qualified Teams[edit]

Monkas Mates
1Russia Freyplm
2Russia PBSK
3Russia sparking
4Russia agm
5Russia Prime
SMARACIS eSports
1Russia plov
2Russia Lirik
3Russia airu
4Russia Petru44o
5Russia Fezor
TPB
1Russia Mariachi
2
Russia Kodos
3Russia XaKoH
4Ukraine illusionGOD
5Russia KaHT
RISO
1Russia Chibrik
2Russia UCH1HA
3Russia 2b_klas
4Russia kolya_kaBAN68
5Russia Smony
1 Husky left Siberian.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Gentlemen6-1
1. RISO6-1
1. SB6-1
4. HydraKGZ4-3
5. flowers3-4
6. Шуллеры2-5
7. Mmrсhik suda!1-6
8. Alegry 0-7

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Rp_v_pol7-0
2. Nemiga Gaming6-1
3. Уральские Гули5-2
4. CyberUNN4-3
5. Akhmat Team3-4
6. A P A T I A2-5
7. EVGENYY1-6
8. AlkashRuiner0-7

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Modus Unity7-0-0
2. MousePro6-0-1
3. TeamBarsik5-0-2
4. FEFU4-0-3
5. Alfachi3-0-4
6. Dream coil0-2-5
6. pokemons0-2-5
6. Team A0-2-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Nomad Warriors6-0
2. AntiHype5-1
3. Volosi_nazad3-3
4. ZonaGC643-3
5. Kaliningrad Oblast3-3
6. Immolation1-5
7. Navigator0-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. MY MYTANTY6-0
2. Husky5-1
3. CyberSable4-2
4. RAKUZAN3-3
5. MinasTirith2-4
6. Идущий к реке1-5
7. Anxiety0-6

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. SMARACIS eSports6-0-0
2. CyberDogs5-0-1
3. kami4-0-2
4. Team clowns3-0-3
5. CyberCIty2-0-4
6. LVLUP0-1-5
6. OutTAGI0-1-5

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. pudgers6-0
2. NOFATHER5-1
3. GarenaRoom4-2
4. Dead inside3-3
5. Катюха, как дела?2-4
6. RM130-5
6. SB squad0-5

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. TPB6-0
2. Team Blacer5-1
3. Octagon team4-2
4. БИЗОНЫ3-3
5. Floats2-4
6. Without_help1-5
7. generationOFmiracles0-6

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 32
RISO
2
November 16, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
БИЗОНЫ
0
MousePro
2
November 16, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
kami
1
pudgers
W
November 16, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
CyberUNN
FF
Husky
2
November 16, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Volosi_nazad
0
Modus Unity
W
November 16, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Team clowns
FF
Team Blacer
1
November 16, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Gentlemen
2
MY MYTANTY
W
November 16, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
ZonaGC64
FF
Nemiga Gaming
W
November 16, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
GarenaRoom
FF
Nomad Warriors
W
November 17, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
RAKUZAN
FF
NOFATHER
0
November 17, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
Уральские Гули
2
SMARACIS eSports
2
November 17, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
FEFU
0
SB
2
November 17, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Octagon team
0
Rp_v_pol
FF
November 17, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Dead inside
W
AntiHype
FF
November 17, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
CyberSable
W
TPB
2
November 17, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
HydraKGZ
1
CyberDogs
2
November 17, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
TeamBarsik
0
Round of 16
RISO
November 23, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
MousePro
pudgers
November 23, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
Husky
Modus Unity
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Gentlemen
MY MYTANTY
November 23, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Nemiga Gaming
Nomad Warriors
November 23, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Уральские Гули
SMARACIS eSports
November 23, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
SB
Dead inside
November 23, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
CyberSable
TPB
November 23, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
CyberDogs
Round of 8
 
TBD
TBD
November 24, 2019 - 10:00 MSK
 
 
TBD
TBD
November 24, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
 
 
TBD
TBD
November 24, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
 
 
TBD
TBD
November 24, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
 
Qualified
 
 
 
 

LAN Finals[edit]