Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Russian Esports Championship 2020

[e][h]Russian Esports Championship 2020
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Dates:
Apr 18 - May 24, 2020
Teams:
35
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
1,500,000₽ RUB
(≃ $20,992 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Russian Esports Championship 2020 is a Russian esports event. The competitions consist of Dota 2, NHL 20,Tekken 7,StarCraft II and Clash Royale. The total prize fund of the Cup is 4,000,000 rubles, with 1,500,000 for the Dota event.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool is 1,500,000 RUB.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 24, 2020: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01399 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Online Qualified Teams[edit]

1 IMIGA ESPORTS signed the Cybernetic
2 IMIGA ESPORTS were replaced by Fiery Bubble
3 ShavaNaTarelke were disqualified on April 21 for using cheats on Epic Origins League

Notable Offline Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. DisRespecT8-0
2. SMARACIS eSports7-1
3. FACESTEALERZZZZZ6-2
4. Republic of Tatarstan4-4
5. Easy Monkeys4-4
5. sea4-4
7. Omsk Oblast2-6
8. AfterNine1-7
9. Perm Krai0-8

Group C[edit]

Standings
1. Cyberium7-1
1. timurdota27-1
3. WE CAN WIN6-2
4. RARE GODS5-3
5. Sverdlovsk5-3
6. Bitbuild2-6
6. KLDMachine2-6
6. ПАУЗУ F92-6
9. Samara0-8

Group D[edit]

Standings
1. DerzhaWin6-0-1
2. ShavaNaTarelke6-0-1
3. Zaregli on roflu5-0-2
4. Chelyabinsk5-0-2
5. Team Lithium3-0-4
6. Transbaikal2-0-5
7. Ba`aG0-1-6
7. FANGS ARENA0-1-6

Phase 1 Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Team Unique
2
May 03, 2020 - 11:00 MSK
RARE GODS
0
Chelyabinsk
W
May 03, 2020 - 11:00 MSK
FACESTEALERZZZZZ
FF
никита уснул
1
May 03, 2020 - 13:00 MSK
WE CAN WIN
2
DerzhaWin
2
May 03, 2020 - 13:00 MSK
Republic of Tatarstan
0
DisRespecT
2
May 03, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Team Lithium
0
timurdota2
2
May 03, 2020 - 17:00 MSK
Husky
1
SMARACIS eSports
W
May 03, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Zaregli on roflu
FF
Cyberium
1
May 03, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
Burning Fire
2
Round of 8
Team Unique
2
May 09, 2020 - 11:00 MSK
Chelyabinsk
0
WE CAN WIN
0
May 10, 2020 - 11:00 MSK
DerzhaWin
2
DisRespecT
0
May 09, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
timurdota2
2
SMARACIS eSports
0
May 10, 2020 - 14:00 MSK
Burning Fire
2
Qualified
Team Unique
DerzhaWin
timurdota2
Burning Fire

Finals[edit]

Semifinals
Team Unique
2
May 23, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
DerzhaWin
0
timurdota2
2
May 23, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Burning Fire
1
Final
Team Unique
2
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
Rubick Ember Spirit Axe Keeper of the Light Lifestealer
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Bane Techies
33m05s
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Abaddon Shadow Demon Luna
Batrider Dragon Knight Weaver Grimstroke Pangolier
26m01s
timurdota2
1
3rd Place Match
DerzhaWin
0
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 MSK
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Phoenix Mars
Batrider Void Spirit Shadow Demon Bane Shadow Fiend
34m17s
Legion Commander Bristleback Death Prophet Dark Willow Keeper of the Light
Bane Lina Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Tusk
33m23s
Burning Fire
2

Streams[edit]