Southeast Asia Cyber Arena 2018 Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Southeast Asia Cyber Arena 2018 Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta Barat
Venue:
ATRIUM Mall Taman Anggrek
Teams:
4
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
Rp 400,000,000 IDR
(≃ $26,305 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-20
End Date:
2018-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Format[edit]

  • Three invited teams and One from National Qualifier
  • Single elimination
  • All matches are played in a Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Panelist/Casters:
  • Observers:
    • Indonesia R1 (Leonardus Eka)
    • Indonesia Veenomon (Benedictus Alvino Christian)
    • Indonesia Liem (Heriawan Lim)
    • Indonesia Mzee (Lukas Yanto)
  • Statistician:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is IDR 400,000,000

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 19, 2018: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Tigers
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Indonesia InYourdreaM 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Canada 1437 
Resurgence
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore Chibix 
3Singapore Tudi 
4Singapore Poloson 
5Singapore Barry 
Alpha Red
1Thailand Dogbrain 
2Thailand Fearless 
3Thailand MyPro 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand Boombell 
CThailand LaKelz 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
PG.Barracx
2
October 20, 2018 - 10:30 WIB
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Undying Morphling Puck
Mirana Earthshaker Dazzle Windranger Broodmother
53m09s
Silencer Pugna Sand King Monkey King Huskar
Ogre Magi Mirana Centaur Warrunner Windranger Templar Assassin
34m46s
Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Luna Invoker
Necrophos Silencer Magnus Dark Willow Templar Assassin
53m15s
Resurgence
1
Tigers
2
October 20, 2018 - 11:05 WIB
ALPHA Red
1
Finals
PG.Barracx
1
October 21, 2018 - 13:00 WIB
Lich Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Luna Mirana
Phoenix Axe Undying Phantom Lancer Kunkka
32m24s
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Dark Willow Visage Puck
Undying Mirana Earthshaker Broodmother Batrider
63m12s
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Luna Invoker
Jakiro Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Lina Enigma
33m26s
Tigers
2
3rd Place Match
ALPHA Red
2
October 20, 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Weaver Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Puck Monkey King
Io Gyrocopter Disruptor Underlord Bloodseeker
54m10s
Dazzle Spectre Centaur Warrunner Lina Storm Spirit
Mirana Bane Phoenix Omniknight Outworld Devourer
44m52s
Resurgence
0

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]