Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

SEA Dota Invitational Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]SEA Dota Invitational Season 1
League Information
Series:
23 Esports Series
Organizer:
23 Creative VN
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$7,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-16
End Date:
2020-05-24
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Group Stage - May 16th - May 22nd, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 23rd - May 24th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Teams[edit]

Cignal Ultra1
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines jamesy
3Philippines van
4Philippines erice
5Philippines grimzx
T1
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3South Korea Forev
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Singapore Poloson
Substitutes
2Singapore FiXeRs
4Singapore xFreedom
Main Roster
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Benhur
3Philippines Bhm
4Philippines yaha
5Philippines RR
Substitutes
2Philippines Marb
2China JSM
Main Roster
LGD.int
1China Ms
2Malaysia Ahjit
3Malaysia Gy
4Malaysia BrayaNt
5Malaysia Rayy
Neon Esports
1Philippines Sirc
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Rappy
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
3Philippines Luciano
3Philippines Raging Potato
Main Roster
The Boys
1Vietnam SeeL
2Vietnam Lis
3Vietnam Some1
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam MisaDota
Substitutes
3Vietnam 
5Vietnam Magical
4Vietnam TenGu
3Vietnam DH
Main Roster
Impunity
1Vietnam Killua
2Vietnam Aloha
3Vietnam Red
4Vietnam hunghung
5Vietnam Bombi
Substitutes
4Vietnam L-GoD
Main Roster
1 Team Adroit withdrew from the tournament, they were replaced by Cignal Ultra.
2 Philippines Skadilicious will stand-in for United States Monster.[1]

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1.T1T1 T16-113-6
2.LGD.intLGD.int LGD.int5-211-6
3.Team OracleTeam Oracle Team Oracle5-210-4
4.Cignal UltraCignal Ultra Cignal Ultra3-46-10
5.ExecrationExecration Execration3-48-8
5.ImpunityImpunity Impunity3-49-10
5.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports3-49-9
8.The BoysThe Boys The Boys0-71-14

Matches[edit]

May 16[edit]
May 17[edit]
May 18[edit]
May 19[edit]
May 20[edit]
May 21[edit]
May 22[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
T1T1 T1
2
May 23, 2020 - 09:30 ICT
Clockwerk Morphling Enchantress Void Spirit Weaver
Ember Spirit Phoenix Ancient Apparition Axe Anti-Mage
27m53s
Clockwerk Grimstroke Monkey King Ursa Dark Seer
Ember Spirit Mirana Snapfire Beastmaster Lina
23m08s
Clockwerk Luna Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Magnus
Mars Shadow Demon Rubick Bloodseeker Legion Commander
30m55s
Cignal UltraCignal Ultra Cignal Ultra
1
LGD.intLGD.int LGD.int
1
May 23, 2020 - 12:35 ICT
Tusk Phantom Lancer Lich Queen of Pain Legion Commander
Batrider Earth Spirit Timbersaw Troll Warlord Puck
33m01s
Chen Pangolier Rubick Dragon Knight Puck
Nature's Prophet Tusk Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern
34m53s
Chen Rubick Mars Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Legion Commander Oracle Alchemist Death Prophet
39m58s
Team OracleTeam Oracle Team Oracle
2
Upper Bracket Final
T1T1 T1
2
May 23, 2020 - 19:50 ICT
Luna Bane Void Spirit Tusk Brewmaster
Enchantress Rubick Abaddon Lycan Ember Spirit
31m29s
Void Spirit Grimstroke Enigma Pangolier Ursa
Enchantress Tiny Legion Commander Silencer Morphling
21m17s
Team OracleTeam Oracle Team Oracle
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Cignal UltraCignal Ultra Cignal Ultra
2
May 23, 2020 - 16:25 ICT
Ember Spirit Phoenix Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Slark
Void Spirit Mirana Enchantress Lifestealer Magnus
43m41s
Mars Oracle Sniper Beastmaster Morphling
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Rubick Pangolier Templar Assassin
34m05s
Phoenix Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Rubick Death Prophet
Oracle Void Spirit Earthshaker Necrophos Riki
24m34s
LGD.intLGD.int LGD.int
1
Lower Bracket Final
Team OracleTeam Oracle Team Oracle
0
May 24, 2020 - 09:30 ICT
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Grimstroke Storm Spirit
Dragon Knight Oracle Queen of Pain Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
26m55s
Earthshaker Death Prophet Treant Protector Terrorblade Puck
Oracle Beastmaster Rubick Queen of Pain Morphling
25m46s
Cignal UltraCignal Ultra Cignal Ultra
2
Grand Final
T1T1 T1
3
May 24, 2020 - 12:25 ICT
Clockwerk Luna Enchantress Enigma Pangolier
Mars Shadow Demon Oracle Phantom Assassin Doom
26m19s
Clockwerk Luna Enchantress Enigma Monkey King
Mars Oracle Rubick Pangolier Juggernaut
31m47s
Grimstroke Clockwerk Ember Spirit Enigma Ursa
Mars Phoenix Earthshaker Morphling Vengeful Spirit
36m41s
Cignal UltraCignal Ultra Cignal Ultra
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 23 895
Average Viewers 4 917
Hours Watched 511 689

References[edit]