Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SEA Dota Invitational 2020: Vietnam Qualifier

[e][h]SEA Dota Invitational 2020: Vietnam Qualifier
League Information
Series:
23 Esports Series
Organizer:
23 Creative VN
Sponsor:
jbo • suachualaptop24h • dota2hunt
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 2 - 11, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Group stage - May 02nd - May 04th, 2020
    • Two GSL groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - May 09th - 10th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5
    • Two teams qualify to the Main Event

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Teams[edit]

496 Gaming
1Vietnam 458
2Vietnam Insanity
3Vietnam Vivian
4Vietnam DatBB
5Vietnam Ken
Substitutes
SVietnam Zuzu
Main Roster
Impunity
1Vietnam Vova
2Vietnam Aloha
3Vietnam Bombi
4Vietnam 
5Vietnam Htz
6Vietnam Killua
Substitutes
SVietnam Red
Main Roster
doesntexist
1Vietnam blue
2Vietnam cnj
3Vietnam gab
4Vietnam wingofsky
5Vietnam thinkfarm
Substitutes
SVietnam tl
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Impunity2-04-0
2. Old Man Club2-14-3
3. Budget OG1-23-4
4. Iem Anh Bảnh0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. The Boys2-04-1
2. doesntexist2-14-4
3. 496 Gaming1-24-4
4. Team Heo Thì0-21-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Impunity
2
May 9, 2020 - 11:10 CST
Nyx Assassin Mars Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Lich Legion Commander Earth Spirit Juggernaut Viper
26m26s
Clockwerk Jakiro Axe Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Undying Kunkka Weaver Treant Protector Shadow Fiend
22m38s
doesntexist
0
The Boys
1
May 9, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Pangolier Puck Snapfire Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Mars Earthshaker Morphling
50m22s
Mars Void Spirit Oracle Invoker Drow Ranger
Lich Ursa Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Monkey King
28m56s
Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Undying Drow Ranger Skywrath Mage
Keeper of the Light Mars Phoenix Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
32m50s
Old Man Club
2
Upper Bracket Final
Impunity
2
May 10, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Tusk Mars Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Zeus
Lich Tiny Weaver Queen of Pain Dark Seer
30m09s
Mirana Axe Bane Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earthshaker Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
34m34s
Old Man Club
0
Lower Bracket R1
doesntexist
0
May 10, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Sand King Treant Protector Magnus
Void Spirit Lycan Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Phoenix
23m22s
Lich Clinkz Axe Lycan Broodmother
Phoenix Invoker Clockwerk Timbersaw Slark
27m01s
The Boys
2
Lower Bracket Final
Old Man Club
0
May 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Dark Seer Weaver Tusk Anti-Mage Treant Protector
Phoenix Terrorblade Legion Commander Invoker Keeper of the Light
23m32
Default
Old Man Club forfeited game 2.
The Boys
2
Grand Final
Impunity
2
May 11, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Clockwerk Pangolier Phoenix Lone Druid Storm Spirit
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Shadow Demon Queen of Pain
32m24s
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Rubick Naga Siren Razor
23m17s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Beastmaster Lich Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Troll Warlord Razor
30m06s
Grimstroke Batrider Troll Warlord Jakiro Sand King
Mars Oracle Naga Siren Invoker Disruptor
37m01s
Axe Pugna Outworld Devourer Jakiro Tidehunter
Clockwerk Razor Puck Lycan Witch Doctor
46m11s
The Boys
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 353
Average Viewers 1 999
Hours Watched 106 398

References[edit]