SECTOR: MOSTBET DOTA 2 Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]SECTOR: MOSTBET DOTA 2 Season 1
League Information
Series:
SECTOR: MOSTBET
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 19 - Dec 24, 2019
Teams:
11
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
630,000₽ RUB
(≃ $10,107 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Two teams are invited directly to Playoffs
    • Six teams are invited to Group Stage
    • Three open qualifier teams start in Phase 1
  • Phase 1:
    • Top two teams proceed to the Phase 2
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Phase 2:
    • Two GSL groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top team advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 2nd place team advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5[1]

Prize Distribution[edit]

630,000₽ RUB (≃ $10,107 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 24, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01604 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

jfshfh178
1Belarus Palantimos
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Russia meLes
4Ukraine Bignum
5Belarus HappyDyurara
Substitutes
SBelarus LastHero
Main Roster
Nemiga Gaming
1Ukraine Nefrit
2Ukraine lorenof
3Belarus TheChosenOne
4Belarus Astral
5Russia Fervian
Substitutes
SRussia agressive child
Main Roster
CyberDogs
1Kazakhstan hAze
2Kazakhstan alone`
3Ukraine pJonn
4Kazakhstan b1kA
5Kyrgyzstan PuberrrR
ex-Wind and Rain
1Russia plov
2Bulgaria Mastermind
3Russia Flow
4Finland Niqua
5Russia yol
Substitutes
SLebanon Rajjix
Main Roster
Gentlemen
1Belarus pio_65
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4
Russia Chuvash
5Russia VANSKOR
EXTREMUM
1Russia .Ark
2Russia G
3Kazakhstan Malik
4Russia Velheor
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Khan
1Russia dyrachYO
2Kazakhstan ArrOw
3Russia yayo
4Russia yamich
5
Belarus Fishman
Team Singularity
1Russia Zitraks
2Sweden Xcalibur
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten
4Russia yume
5Croatia dnz
Substitutes
SLebanon Eixn
Main Roster
1 Wind and Rain parted ways with their roster on December 10th.[2]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Round Robin
1. Vikin.gg2-0-0
2. Cyberium1-0-1
3. Imperial Pro Gaming0-0-2

Phase 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EXTREMUM3-04-0
2. Team Singularity2-24-3
3. Cyberium1-22-4
4. Khan0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vikin.gg2-0
2. Gentlemen2-1
3. ex-Wind and Rain1-2
4. CyberDogs0-2

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
jfshfh178
2
December 18, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Drow Ranger Sand King Huskar
Doom Puck Witch Doctor Monkey King Magnus
21m35s
Puck Templar Assassin Abaddon Chaos Knight Ancient Apparition
Doom Dazzle Disruptor Death Prophet Underlord
21m04s
Templar Assassin Abaddon Earth Spirit Brewmaster Troll Warlord
Shadow Fiend Doom Ogre Magi Ursa Elder Titan
38m58s
EXTREMUM
1
Nemiga Gaming
0
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Doom Templar Assassin Chen Beastmaster Lycan
Drow Ranger Dark Willow Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Underlord
23m30s
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Enchantress Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
Tiny Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Warlock Meepo
25m04s
Vikin.gg
2
Upper Bracket Finals
jfshfh178
0
December 19, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Doom Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Rubick Bloodseeker
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Tusk Omniknight Morphling
32m57s
Terrorblade Abaddon Disruptor Kunkka Venomancer
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Chen Underlord Ursa
24m50s
Vikin.gg
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
EXTREMUM
W
December 21, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Team Singularity forfeited their matches.[3]
Team Singularity
FF
Nemiga Gaming
0
December 21, 2019 - 15:30 MSK
Tiny Templar Assassin Lich Weaver Centaur Warrunner
Io Gyrocopter Disruptor Brewmaster Storm Spirit
26m23s
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Puck Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Kunkka Dragon Knight Ursa
26m29s
Gentlemen
2
Lower Bracket R2
EXTREMUM
2
December 22, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Doom Puck Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Underlord
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Rubick Phantom Lancer Clockwerk
67m21s
Puck Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Dazzle Terrorblade
Disruptor Tiny Omniknight Ogre Magi Leshrac
25m13s
Gentlemen
0
Lower Bracket Finals
jfshfh178
1
December 23, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Razor Tusk Rubick Beastmaster Chaos Knight
Doom Shadow Fiend Disruptor Drow Ranger Batrider
27m55s
Doom Chen Beastmaster Morphling Necrophos
Puck Treant Protector Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Pugna
26m07s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Underlord Legion Commander Slark
Tiny Templar Assassin Disruptor Monkey King Timbersaw
29m01s
EXTREMUM
2
Grand Finals
Vikin.gg
3
December 24, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Treant Protector Templar Assassin Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Lycan
Tiny Razor Lich Drow Ranger Sand King
33m10s
Tiny Io Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Abaddon
Shadow Fiend Disruptor Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Slark
37m03s
Io Tiny Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Ursa
65m31s
Doom Templar Assassin Warlock Lycan Omniknight
Tiny Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Timbersaw
28m20s
Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Clockwerk Medusa Dazzle
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Legion Commander Terrorblade
32m54s
EXTREMUM
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 8 937
Average Viewers 1 831
Hours Watched 78 093

References[edit]

  1. Sector Esports Tournament (2019-12-23). "Завтра в 15 часов нас ждёт гранд-финал: Vikin.gg vs EXTREMUM.". Vk. Retrieved 2019-12-24.
  2. Wind and Rain (2019-12-10). "Today we part ways with our Dota 2 Roster". Retrieved 2019-12-13.
  3. Sector Esports Tournament (2019-12-21). "EXTREMUM проходят по сетке дальше". vk.com.