Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SECTOR DOTA 2 Season 2

[e][h]SECTOR DOTA 2 Season 2
League Information
Series:
SECTOR: MOSTBET
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 8 - 28, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group stage - April 8th - 21st
    • Two GSL groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - April 20th - 28th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Khan
1Kazakhstan Naive-
2Kazakhstan ArrOw
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia yamich
5Russia Dukalis
Former
5Kyrgyzstan Puber
Main Roster
NOVA
1Ukraine Space
2Ukraine Lorenof
3Ukraine 314jonn
4Russia Lowkez
5Russia Jst
EXTREMUM
1Russia .Ark
2Russia G
3Kazakhstan Malik
4Russia Velheor
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
Substitutes
SBelarus Fishman
Main Roster
Team Unique
1Russia Zitraks
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4Ukraine illusion
5Russia VANSKOR
Cyber Legacy
1Belarus Palantimos
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Belarus LastHero
4Ukraine Bignum
5Belarus HappyDyurara
Substitutes
SRussia ArsZeeqq
S
Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Main Roster
1 Team Unique Nova renamed to NOVA.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B
1. Nemiga Gaming3-06-1
2. Khan2-24-5
3. NOVA1-23-4
4. EXTREMUM0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group A
1. Vikin.gg3-06-2
2. Cyber Legacy2-26-5
3. Team Unique1-23-5
4. Team Empire Hope0-21-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Nemiga Gaming
1
April 23, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
Dragon Knight Enchantress Earthshaker Queen of Pain Huskar
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Timbersaw
38m08s
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Pugna Riki Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Tusk Keeper of the Light Leshrac Wraith King
52m41s
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Rubick Monkey King Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Tusk Storm Spirit Mars
34m11s
Cyber Legacy
2
Vikin.gg
2
April 20, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Mars Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Snapfire Phoenix Axe Templar Assassin
42m51s
Pangolier Snapfire Tusk Morphling Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Grimstroke Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
20m28s
Pangolier Rubick Enchantress Lifestealer Invoker
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Lich Legion Commander Razor
51m00s
Khan
1
Upper Bracket Final
Cyber Legacy
1
April 27, 2020 - 18:55 CEST
Tusk Ember Spirit Snapfire Beastmaster Slark
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Underlord Storm Spirit
39m33s
Axe Phoenix Bristleback Weaver Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Lycan Shadow Demon Lina Ursa
30m43s
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Shadow Demon Weaver Invoker
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
34m40s
Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL stands-in for Belarus HappyDyurara.
Vikin.gg
2
Lower Bracket R1
Nemiga Gaming
2
April 27, 2020 - 15:10 CEST
Void Spirit Enchantress Clockwerk Bloodseeker Death Prophet
Weaver Rubick Grimstroke Underlord Medusa
37m47s
Bristleback Enchantress Shadow Shaman Puck Chen
Shadow Demon Weaver Axe Death Prophet Bloodseeker
34m33s
Khan
0
Lower Bracket Final
Cyber Legacy
1
April 28, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Beastmaster Grimstroke Keeper of the Light Slark Monkey King
Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Bristleback Lycan Disruptor
22m30s
Grimstroke Monkey King Enigma Axe Phantom Lancer
Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Enchantress Batrider Queen of Pain
40m08s
Grimstroke Weaver Tusk Templar Assassin Mars
Bristleback Shadow Demon Shadow Shaman Puck Huskar
41m49s
Russia ArsZeeqq stands-in for Belarus HappyDyurara.
Nemiga Gaming
2
Grand Final
Vikin.gg
3
April 28, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Shadow Demon Grimstroke Necrophos Mars Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight Chen Clockwerk Riki Shadow Fiend
44m20s
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Necrophos Ursa Queen of Pain
Timbersaw Clockwerk Shadow Demon Leshrac Drow Ranger
43m16s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Nyx Assassin Venomancer Monkey King
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Jakiro Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
46m57s
Nemiga Gaming
0

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 11 487
Average Viewers 1 899
Hours Watched 79 752

References[edit]