Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Cyber.bet Cup: Spring Series - EU

[e][h]Cyber.bet Cup: Spring Series - EU
League Information
Series:
Cyber.bet Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 11 - 20, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Distribution[edit]

$7,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vikin.gg
2
May 11, 2020 - 17:35 CEST
Rubick Void Spirit Slardar Chen Monkey King
Grimstroke Riki Dark Willow Timbersaw Queen of Pain
36m39s
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Spectre Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Grimstroke Rubick Templar Assassin
38m57s
Pangolier Rubick Enchantress Leshrac Lifestealer
Grimstroke Riki Dark Willow Storm Spirit Sand King
28m49s
Team Heroic
1
OG Seed
2
May 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Phoenix Beastmaster Storm Spirit Terrorblade Witch Doctor
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Enchantress Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
28m31s
Mars Rubick Pugna Faceless Void Broodmother
Void Spirit Grimstroke Riki Venomancer Death Prophet
24m02s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Aggressive Mode
2
May 15, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Snapfire Bounty Hunter Monkey King
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Grimstroke Dragon Knight Riki
32m31s
Bane Pangolier Earthshaker Morphling Necrophos
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Dark Willow Beastmaster Monkey King
46m33s
Queen of Pain Enchantress Clockwerk Beastmaster Luna
Timbersaw Disruptor Earthshaker Kunkka Naga Siren
31m07s
Empire Hope
1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
May 11, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Earth Spirit Lina
Tusk Death Prophet Rubick Queen of Pain Bloodseeker
37m01s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Treant Protector Necrophos Storm Spirit
Tusk Rubick Bristleback Batrider Juggernaut
27m08s
Team Unique
2
Semifinals
Vikin.gg
0
May 16, 2020 - 16:35 CEST
Chen Rubick Luna Mars Storm Spirit
Pangolier Witch Doctor Clinkz Terrorblade Tiny
34m55s
Ember Spirit Pangolier Snapfire Phantom Lancer Jakiro
Beastmaster Enchantress Morphling Puck Void Spirit
43m49s
OG Seed
2
Aggressive Mode
2
May 17, 2020 - 16:40 CEST
Enchantress Death Prophet Earthshaker Kunkka Phantom Assassin
Nature's Prophet Tusk Rubick Timbersaw Luna
19m02s
Chen Tiny Rubick Ember Spirit Sniper
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Earth Spirit Medusa Troll Warlord
31m05s
Undying Snapfire Batrider Ember Spirit Morphling
Rubick Tusk Bristleback Slark Death Prophet
26m16s
Team Unique
1
Upper Bracket Final
OG Seed
2
May 18, 2020 - 16:40 CEST
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Clockwerk Tiny Alchemist
Enchantress Dragon Knight Snapfire Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
41m30s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Lycan Razor
Bane Mirana Night Stalker Troll Warlord Tidehunter
22m22s
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Batrider Weaver Slardar
Enchantress Troll Warlord Snapfire Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter
30m42s
Aggressive Mode
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Heroic
1
May 15, 2020 - 16:35 CEST
Timbersaw Oracle Troll Warlord Dark Willow Dragon Knight
Phoenix Monkey King Witch Doctor Pangolier Queen of Pain
44m02s
Death Prophet Riki Pangolier Queen of Pain Jakiro
Oracle Void Spirit Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Huskar
17m38s
Timbersaw Riki Rubick Puck Pangolier
Tusk Queen of Pain Enigma Ursa Shadow Fiend
38m33s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Empire Hope
W
May 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
F.R.I.E.N.D.S. received a technical defeat.[1]
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
FF
Lower Bracket R2
Vikin.gg
2
May 17, 2020 - 13:05 CEST
Pangolier Enchantress Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Meepo
Lycan Grimstroke Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Alchemist
37m48s
Snapfire Dragon Knight Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Slark
Phoenix Treant Protector Queen of Pain Alchemist Batrider
42m38s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Void Spirit Chen Shadow Fiend
27m20s
Nemiga Gaming
1
Team Unique
2
May 18, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Void Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition
Enchantress Beastmaster Rubick Morphling Invoker
22m50s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Bloodseeker Queen of Pain Pugna
Pangolier Dark Willow Troll Warlord Oracle Silencer
34m49s
Empire Hope
0
Lower Bracket R3
Vikin.gg
2
May 19, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Phoenix Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dragon Knight Timbersaw
Weaver Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Silencer
54m56s
Phoenix Dragon Knight Jakiro Ursa Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Clockwerk Queen of Pain Weaver
36m53s
Team Unique
0
Lower Bracket Final
Aggressive Mode
0
May 19, 2020 - 17:35 CEST
Tusk Batrider Mars Void Spirit Troll Warlord
Lycan Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Venomancer
25m38s
Pugna Ember Spirit Undying Brewmaster Silencer
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Luna Enigma
29m52s
Vikin.gg
2
Grand Final
OG Seed
1
May 20, 2020 - 17:05 CEST
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Pugna Weaver Viper
Phoenix Witch Doctor Axe Spectre Queen of Pain
37m33s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Snapfire Mars Lone Druid
Beastmaster Phoenix Grimstroke Riki Shadow Fiend
43m24s
Pangolier Grimstroke Pugna Juggernaut Viper
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Mars Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
49m25s
Phoenix Faceless Void Jakiro Ogre Magi Kunkka
Riki Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
46m15s
Vikin.gg
3

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 11 476
Average Viewers 2 803
Hours Watched 110 949

References[edit]