Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Cyber.bet Cup: Spring Series - EU Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Cyber.bet Cup: Spring Series - EU Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Cyber.bet Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
May 7 - 10, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
NOVA
2
May 07, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Oracle Riki Queen of Pain Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Mars Rubick Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
26m28s
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Grimstroke Faceless Void
Oracle Morphling Mars Clockwerk Necrophos
22m30s
IMG
0
TEMPO
0
May 07, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Tusk Weaver Lina
Death Prophet Pangolier Rubick Juggernaut Kunkka
43m37s
Grimstroke Pangolier Axe Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
28m51s
No Bounty Hunter
2
Team Heroic
2
May 07, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Death Prophet Clockwerk Beastmaster Riki Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Wraith King Batrider
30m43s
Phoenix Mars Grimstroke Monkey King Kunkka
Void Spirit Snapfire Rubick Clinkz Faceless Void
44m23s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Family Team
0
May 07, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Grimstroke Beastmaster Shadow Demon Morphling Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Clinkz Invoker
30m12s
Shadow Demon Tusk Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Alchemist
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Enchantress
25m05s
FlyToMoon 2.0
2
Upper Bracket R2
NOVA
2
May 08, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Slark Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Void Spirit Outworld Devourer
20m18s
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Treant Protector Faceless Void Kunkka
Grimstroke Pangolier Lina Phantom Lancer Venomancer
37m53s
No Bounty Hunter
0
Team Heroic
2
May 09, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
Lycan Oracle Rubick Razor Weaver
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Tusk Queen of Pain Pangolier
33m29s
Death Prophet Slardar Naga Siren Techies Pugna
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Lich Necrophos Invoker
39m52s
Grimstroke Kunkka Clinkz Pangolier Timbersaw
Chen Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Riki Lich
47m58s
FlyToMoon 2.0
1
Upper Bracket Final
NOVA
0
May 10, 2020 - 11:05 CEST
Oracle Queen of Pain Rubick Clinkz Shadow Fiend
Phoenix Beastmaster Weaver Disruptor Templar Assassin
35m07s
Oracle Rubick Axe Troll Warlord Razor
Grimstroke Weaver Beastmaster Ursa Sniper
26m09s
Team Heroic
2
Qualified
Team Heroic
Lower Bracket R1
IMG
0
May 09, 2020 - 11:05 CEST
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Clockwerk Mars Pugna
Oracle Void Spirit Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Necrophos
25m42s
Death Prophet Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Undying
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Weaver Terrorblade
31m46s
TEMPO
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
May 09, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
Death Prophet Tusk Shadow Fiend Spectre Lich
Oracle Mars Ember Spirit Grimstroke Slark
24m33s
Void Spirit Rubick Bane Invoker Juggernaut
Pangolier Grimstroke Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
43m17s
Earthshaker Riki Lich Batrider Clinkz
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Tusk Necrophos Kunkka
59m05s
Family Team
1
Lower Bracket R2
No Bounty Hunter
1
May 9, 2020 - 14:05 CEST
Death Prophet Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Lich Tusk Pugna Morphling
39m11s
Death Prophet Pangolier Clockwerk Juggernaut Magnus
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Weaver Templar Assassin
33m18s
Witch Doctor Tusk Gyrocopter Enigma Razor
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Abaddon Medusa
47m41s
TEMPO
2
FlyToMoon 2.0
FF
May 10, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
W
Lower Bracket R3
TEMPO
1
May 10, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Death Prophet Tusk Weaver Shadow Fiend Puck
30m49s
Grimstroke Weaver Tusk Troll Warlord Zeus
Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Dark Willow Morphling Pangolier
48m28s
Grimstroke Sand King Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Weaver Tusk Bristleback Morphling Keeper of the Light
30m59s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Lower Bracket Final
NOVA
1
May 10, 2020 - 20:05 CEST
Ember Spirit Disruptor Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light Weaver Tusk Morphling Leshrac
18m01s
Ember Spirit Dark Willow Witch Doctor Beastmaster Slark
Grimstroke Treant Protector Spectre Clinkz Batrider
22m34s
Ember Spirit Phoenix Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Slark
Oracle Snapfire Clinkz Batrider Spectre
67m43s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.

Streams[edit]