Sazka eLEAGUE Summer 2020

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Sazka eLEAGUE Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
Sazka eLEAGUE
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Dates:
Oct 10 - 11, 2020
Teams:
6
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
200,000 Kč CZK
(≃ $8,702 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Note: Tournament was originally scheduled to take place on October 15-18, 2020 in Czech Republic Prague, but was brought forward to October 10-11, 2020 and moved online due to the 2019–20 Coronavirus Pandemic.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 Kč CZK (≃$8,702 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 11, 2020: 1 CZK ≃ 0.04351 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Slovakia misko received 10 months ban from competing in Sazka eLEAGUE due to encouraging smurfing. [2]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Inaequalis Rozbíječi
2
October 10, 2020 - 12:01 CEST
Faceless Void Snapfire Doom Windranger Nature's Prophet
Phoenix Oracle Slardar Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
22m33s
Tiny Snapfire Tidehunter Anti-Mage Tusk
Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Leshrac Templar Assassin
32m36s
Go Game Dogs
0
Lutea
2
October 10, 2020 - 14:01 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Rubick Lifestealer Puck
Disruptor Spectre Io Slardar Void Spirit
41m03s
Clockwerk Snapfire Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Doom
Undying Drow Ranger Mars Rubick Outworld Devourer
33m39s
Tiny Snapfire Tidehunter Naga Siren Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Slardar Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend
29m16s
LIDOVEJ GAMING
1
Semifinals
eSuba
2
October 10, 2020 - 17:24 CEST
Snapfire Clockwerk Troll Warlord Beastmaster Void Spirit
Faceless Void Tusk Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Underlord
27m32s
Lina Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Zeus
Snapfire Tusk Doom Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
44m35s
Slardar Lina Oracle Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Snapfire Lifestealer Windranger Doom Sand King
34m38s
Inaequalis Rozbíječi
1
Hippomaniacs
2
October 10, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
Treant Protector Arc Warden Jakiro Night Stalker Juggernaut
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Disruptor Void Spirit Sven
25m57s
Treant Protector Arc Warden Tiny Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Magnus Techies Vengeful Spirit Morphling Sand King
22m38s
Lutea
0
Grand Final
eSuba
3
October 11, 2020 - 17:07 CEST
Slardar Lina Oracle Phantom Assassin Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Tidehunter Windranger
47m40s
Tiny Lina Sand King Lifestealer Crystal Maiden
Io Sven Jakiro Doom Mars
39m00s
Slardar Oracle Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Void Spirit Shadow Demon
36m38s
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Mirana Templar Assassin Lycan
Faceless Void Jakiro Shadow Demon Night Stalker Queen of Pain
29m24s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Mars Morphling Troll Warlord
Slardar Rubick Undying Ember Spirit Terrorblade
34m30s
Hippomaniacs
2
3rd Place Match
Inaequalis Rozbíječi
0
October 11, 2020 - 14:37 CEST
Tiny Phoenix Slardar Sven Mirana
Disruptor Lifestealer Elder Titan Void Spirit Timbersaw
46m18s
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Jakiro Clockwerk Tidehunter
Snapfire Slardar Spirit Breaker Naga Siren Queen of Pain
44m26s
Lutea
2
5th Place Match
Go Game Dogs
2
October 11, 2020 - 12:05 CEST
Windranger Treant Protector Slardar Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
Snapfire Faceless Void Jakiro Omniknight Troll Warlord
32m02s
Treant Protector Sand King Drow Ranger Mirana Zeus
Tiny Bloodseeker Disruptor Invoker Terrorblade
39m59s
LIDOVEJ GAMING
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageCzech Republic
Streams

References[edit]