Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Sazka eLEAGUE Summer 2020 - Regular Season

< Sazka eLEAGUE/2020/Summer
[e][h]Sazka eLEAGUE Summer 2020 - Regular Season
League Information
Series:
Sazka eLEAGUE
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Dates:
Aug 22 - Oct 3, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 teams advance to the Offline Finals
    • Top two teams proceed to the Semifinals
    • 5th to 8th place teams teams proceed to the Quarterfinals
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Sampi withdrew from the tournament.

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
August 22, 2020
HpM 1
August 22, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
0 Lutea
Lutea 1
August 22, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
0 Young
Inae.R 0
August 22, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1 HpM
Inae.R 1
August 22, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
0 Young

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
August 29, 2020
GGD 0
August 29, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
1 LIDOVEJ
TBR 0
August 29, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
1 eSuba
TBR 0
August 29, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
1 LIDOVEJ
GGD 1
August 29, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
0 eSuba

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
September 5, 2020
TBR 0
September 5, 2020 - 14:05 CEST
Treant Protector Drow Ranger Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Void Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Spectre Night Stalker Windranger Ember Spirit
39m21s
1 GGD
HpM 1
September 5, 2020 - 15:32 CEST
Rubick Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Phoenix Lina Magnus
36m42s
0 Young
HpM 1
September 5, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
Rubick Doom Ancient Apparition Morphling Troll Warlord
Phoenix Disruptor Lifestealer Axe Zeus
45m19s
0 TBR
GGD 1
September 5, 2020 - 18:16 CEST
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Arc Warden Lycan
Rubick Mars Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Windranger
49m00s
0 Young

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
September 12, 2020
LIDOVEJ 0
September 12, 2020 - 14:03 CEST
Lina Undying Enchantress Sven Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Arc Warden Kunkka
36m06s
1 eSuba
Inae.R 1
September 12, 2020 - 15:20 CEST
Windranger Underlord Disruptor Lifestealer Puck
Tiny Oracle Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Doom
50m22s
0 Lutea
LIDOVEJ 1
September 12, 2020 - 16:50 CEST
Oracle Faceless Void Tiny Slardar Zeus
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Queen of Pain Sven Jakiro
57m11s
0 Inae.R
eSuba 1
September 12, 2020 - 18:40 CEST
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Morphling
Crystal Maiden Arc Warden Windranger Slardar Doom
31m15s
0 Lutea

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
September 19, 2020
Young 0
September 19, 2020 - 13:00CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Arc Warden Warlock Dragon Knight
Phoenix Disruptor Sand King Phantom Lancer Batrider
49m13s
1 TBR
HpM 1
September 19, 2020 - 14:32 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Jakiro Slardar Shadow Fiend
Grimstroke Spectre Doom Warlock Death Prophet
23m58s
0 GGD
LIDOVEJ 0
September 19, 2020 - 15:51 CEST
Bloodseeker Clockwerk Faceless Void Jakiro Lina
Tiny Disruptor Lifestealer Templar Assassin Tidehunter
33m59s
1 Lutea
Inae.R 0
September 19, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
0 eSuba


Week 6[edit]

Week 6
September 26, 2020
eSuba -
September 26, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
- HpM
LIDOVEJ -
September 26, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
- Young
Young -
September 26, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
- eSuba
HpM -
September 26, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
- LIDOVEJ

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
October 3, 2020
Lutea -
October 3, 2020 - 14:00 CEST
- TBR
GGD -
October 3, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
- Inae.R
Lutea -
October 3, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
- GGD
TBR -
October 3, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
- Inae.R

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageCzech Republic
Streams

References[edit]