Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
Sazka eLEAGUE
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Dates:
Apr 17 - Jun 13, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Groupstage
Round-robin groupstage
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
89,000 Kč CZK
(≃ $4,237 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
Inae.R vs. HpM
May 15, 2021 - 06:00 UTC
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
HpM vs. Lutea
May 15, 2021 - 07:15 UTC
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
Brute vs. Inae.R
May 15, 2021 - 08:30 UTC
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
Lutea vs. Brute
May 15, 2021 - 09:45 UTC
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021
Young vs. HpM
May 22, 2021 - 12:00 UTC
Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - April 17th - June 5th, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top Four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs.
    • 5th to 6th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs.
    • Bottom two teams drop down to relegation.
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head match results between tied teams
  2. The Administration will decide when and how tiebreakers games will be played.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Czech Republic poKo (Tomáš Pokorný)

Prize Pool[edit]

89,000 Kč CZK (≃ $4,237 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 12, 2021: 1 CZK ≃ 0.04761 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Groupstage[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1 Watch VOD
April 17
HpM 1
April 17, 2021 - 14:32 CEST
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Windranger
Beastmaster Lina Tusk Medusa Invoker
57m28s
Czech Republic Nanan-gi stand-in for Czech Republic Hajadlo.
0 eSuba
eSuba 1
April 17, 2021 - 16:15 CEST
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Mirana Tinker Bloodseeker
Mars Dark Willow Warlock Sven Puck
44m43s
Czech Republic Nanan-gi stand-in for Czech Republic Hajadlo.
0 Inae.R
LIDOVEJ 0
April 17, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Riki
Dazzle Invoker Tusk Dark Seer Sven
31m55s
Czech Republic hEmy stand-in for Czech Republic Ambiiik.
1 HpM
Inae.R 0
April 17, 2021 - 18:53 CEST
Enchantress Tidehunter Rubick Sven Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Mirana Sand King Windranger Medusa
59m36s
Czech Republic hEmy stand-in for Czech Republic Ambiiik.
1 LIDOVEJ

Week 2[edit]

Week 2 Watch VOD
April 24
Young 0
April 24, 2021 - 14:09 CEST
Grimstroke Mars Dark Willow Ursa Puck
Tiny Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Medusa Lion
28m04s
1 Lutea
Brute 0
April 24, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lion Invoker Luna
Snapfire Bane Juggernaut Axe Windranger
34m43s
1 Young
Lutea 1
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Snapfire Tidehunter Disruptor Wraith King Magnus
Grimstroke Tiny Lifestealer Abaddon Zeus
25m53s
Czech Republic Vilik stand-in for Czech Republic Hssiss.
0 GGD
GGD 0
April 24, 2021 - 17:30 CEST
Grimstroke Tidehunter Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Void Spirit
Snapfire Tiny Axe Invoker Dark Seer
39m15s
Czech Republic Vilik stand-in for Czech Republic Hssiss.
1 Brute

Week 3[edit]

Week 3 Watch VOD
May 1
Young 1
May 1, 2021 - 14:05 CEST
Lion Mars Oracle Phantom Assassin Lina
Grimstroke Doom Dazzle Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
37m08s
0 GGD
eSuba 0
May 1, 2021 - 15:13 CEST
Mars Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny Dark Seer Nyx Assassin
35m18s
1 Young
GGD 1
May 1, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Lion Invoker Abaddon Spectre
Oracle Windranger Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Pugna
38m05s
0 LIDOVEJ
LIDOVEJ 0
May 1, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Tiny Snapfire Weaver Puck
Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Razor Night Stalker
42m46s
1 eSuba

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 15
Inae.R -
May 15, 2021 - 8:00 CEST
- HpM
HpM -
May 15, 2021 - 9:15 CEST
- Lutea
Brute -
May 15, 2021 - 10:30 CEST
- Inae.R
Lutea -
May 15, 2021 - 11:45 CEST
- Brute

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 22
Young -
May 22, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
- HpM
Inae.R -
May 22, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
- Young
HpM -
May 22, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
- GGD
GGD -
May 22, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
- Inae.R

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 29
Lutea -
May 29, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
- eSuba
eSuba -
May 29, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
- Brute
LIDOVEJ -
May 29, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
- Lutea
Brute -
May 29, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
- LIDOVEJ

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
June 5
Young -
June 5, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
- LIDOVEJ
eSuba -
June 5, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
- GGD
HpM -
June 5, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
- Brute
Inae.R -
June 5, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
- Lutea

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
 Groupstage #1
 Groupstage #1
 Groupstage #4
 Groupstage #4
 Groupstage #2
 Groupstage #2
 Groupstage #3
 Groupstage #3
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

 

Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
 Groupstage #5
 Groupstage #5
 
TBD
 Groupstage #6
 Groupstage #6
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageCzech Republic
Streams

References[edit]