Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021 - Relegation

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Sazka eLEAGUE Spring 2021 - Relegation
League Information
Series:
Sazka eLEAGUE
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Dates:
Jun 8 - 11, 2021
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Slovakia c1RcA (Peter Trávník)
    • Czech Republic poKo (Tomáš Pokorný)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
LIDOVEJ GAMING
2
June 8, 2021 - 20:10 CEST
Puck Dark Willow Snapfire Underlord Terrorblade
Ancient Apparition Tiny Mars Enigma Wraith King
51m34s
Nyx Assassin Mars Phoenix Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Hoodwink Luna Zeus
32m45s
Dark Willow Magnus Kunkka Disruptor Terrorblade
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Razor Ursa Hoodwink
58m41s
MINDCAT Esports
1
Go Game Dogs
2
June 10, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Phoenix Templar Assassin Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon
Mars Snapfire Juggernaut Leshrac Oracle
37m11s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Wraith King Ember Spirit
Hoodwink Magnus Warlock Lifestealer Death Prophet
45m53s
Mars Razor Shadow Demon Warlock Luna
Hoodwink Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Enigma Puck
37m57s
Fadee Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
LIDOVEJ GAMING
0
June 11, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
Puck Phoenix Dark Willow Underlord Terrorblade
Mars Lion Grimstroke Lina Slark
56m07s
Lion Chaos Knight Hoodwink Razor Luna
Mars Snapfire Sven Disruptor Zeus
66m04s
Go Game Dogs
2
Qualified
Go Game Dogs
Lower Bracket Round 1
MINDCAT Esports
2
June 11, 2021 - 18:25 CEST
Lion Luna Abaddon Underlord Lina
Mirana Dragon Knight Enchantress Terrorblade Pangolier
28m02s
Lion Slardar Windranger Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Ancient Apparition Bristleback Snapfire Omniknight Faceless Void
46m49s
Fadee Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
LIDOVEJ GAMING
0
June 11, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Grimstroke Windranger Lifestealer
Lion Luna Hoodwink Tidehunter Ember Spirit
33m43s
Abaddon Lion Kunkka Wraith King Magnus
Mars Dark Willow Hoodwink Faceless Void Templar Assassin
34m53s
MINDCAT Esports
2
Qualified
MINDCAT Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageCzech Republic
Streams

References[edit]