Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SECTOR: MOSTBET DOTA 2

[e][h]SECTOR: MOSTBET DOTA 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 19 - Dec 15, 2019
Teams:
11
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
₽ 630,000 RUB
(≃ $10,011 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 11 Teams:
    • Two teams are invited directly to playoffs
    • Six teams are invited to group stage
    • Three open qualifier teams start in Phase 1
  • Phase 1:
    • Top two teams proceed to the Phase 2
    • All matches are played in Bo2
  • Phase 2:
    • Two GSL groups
    • All games are Bo3
    • Top teams from each group proceed to the upper-bracket
    • 2nd placed teams proceed to the lower-bracket
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Six teams play in a Double-elimination format
    • All matches are played in Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

₽ 630,000 RUB (≃$10,011 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 13, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01589 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

jfshfh178
1Belarus Palantimos
2Ukraine Pikachu
3 TBD 
4Ukraine Bignum
5Belarus HappyDyurara
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
CyberDogs
1Kazakhstan hAze
2Kazakhstan alone`
3Ukraine pJonn
4Kazakhstan b1kA
5Kyrgyzstan PuberrrR
Wind and Rain
1Russia plov
2Bulgaria Mastermind
3Russia Flow
4Finland Niqua
5Russia yol
Substitutes
SLebanon Rajjix
Main Roster
Gentlemen
1Belarus pio_65
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4
Russia Chuvash
5Russia VANSKOR
EXTREMUM
1Russia .Ark
2Russia G
3
Kazakhstan Malik
4Russia Velheor
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Khan
1Russia dyrachYO
2Kazakhstan ArrOw
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia yamich
5
Belarus Fishman

Qualified Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Round Robin
1. Vikin.gg2-0-0
2. Cyberium1-0-1
3. Imperial Pro Gaming0-0-2

Phase 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EXTREMUM2-04-0
2. Team Singularity2-14-3
3. Cyberium1-22-4
4. Khan0-21-4
Matches
Opening Matches
Khan 1
December 8, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Dark Seer
Disruptor Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
24m58s
Tiny Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Rubick Abaddon Lich Ursa Shadow Fiend
25m59s
Tiny Rubick Undying Bloodseeker Beastmaster
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Disruptor Timbersaw
33m00s
2 SNG
Cyberium 0
December 8, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Abaddon Templar Assassin Tusk Windranger Lina
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Lycan
24m39s
Axe Skywrath Mage Lich Slark Kunkka
Tiny Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Doom Razor
2 EXTR
Winners' Match
SNG 0
December 9, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Doom Grimstroke Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Terrorblade
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Puck Templar Assassin Undying
25m24s
Doom Rubick Ember Spirit Weaver Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit Puck Templar Assassin Elder Titan Drow Ranger
20m42s
2 EXTR
Losers' Match
Khan 0
December 9, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Doom Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
Chen Bristleback Rubick Kunkka Earthshaker
23m25s
Sven Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Legion Commander
Dazzle Rubick Lich Abaddon Phantom Lancer
37m27s
2 Cyberium
Decider Match
SNG 2
December 11, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Undying Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Sniper Kunkka
31m56s
Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Oracle Huskar Kunkka
Earthshaker Rubick Disruptor Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
26m53s
0 Cyberium

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vikin.gg2-0
2. Wind and Rain1-1
3. Gentlemen1-1
4. CyberDogs0-2
Matches
Opening Matches
CD 1
December 10, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Warlock Outworld Devourer
Io Razor Rubick Ember Spirit Abaddon
37m33s
Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Warlock Lina Shadow Demon
Vengeful Spirit Razor Clockwerk Oracle Alchemist
22m01s
Templar Assassin Doom Grimstroke Earth Spirit Leshrac
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Clockwerk Terrorblade Dazzle
24m14s
2 Gentle
WaR 0
December 11, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Doom Disruptor Elder Titan Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
Chen Tusk Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Kunkka
26m00s
Tiny Venomancer Ursa Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
Tusk Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
29m43s
2 Vikin.gg
Winners' Match
Gentle 0
December 11, 2019 - 20:30 MSK
Viper Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter
Tiny Lina Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Omniknight
31m26s
Doom Shadow Fiend Disruptor Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage
Tiny Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Abaddon
44m48s
2 Vikin.gg
Losers' Match
CD 0
December 12, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Batrider Morphling
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Tusk Kunkka Abaddon
27m27s
Gyrocopter Undying Dark Willow Clockwerk Alchemist
Doom Grimstroke Dazzle Naga Siren Queen of Pain
39m04s
2 WaR
Decider Match
Gentle -
December 13, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
- WaR

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

 

Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]