Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Sina Cup Supernova Dota 2 Open/Season 3

[e][h]Sina Cup Supernova Dota 2 Open Season 3
League Information
Series:
Sina Cup Sina Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
China
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Feb 25 - Mar 8, 2014
Teams:
12
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
¥90,000 CNY
(≃ $14,697 USD)
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • Winner's Bracket matches up until the finals are Bo3.
  • Loser's Bracket matches up until the finals are Bo1.
  • Loser's Brackets finals are Bo3.
  • Grand Finals are Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 8, 2014: 1 CNY ≃ 0.16325 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Team DK
1China BurNIng
2Malaysia Mushi
3Singapore iceiceice
4China LaNm
5China MMY!
Invictus Gaming
1China YYF
2China Ferrari 430
3China Luo
4Malaysia ChuaN
5China Faith
Vici Gaming
1China Sylar
2China Super
3China rOtk
4China fy
5China Fenrir
LGD Gaming
1China Rabbit
2China Maybe
3China Yao
4China DD
5Macau DDC
Titan
1Malaysia kYxY
2Malaysia YamateH
3Malaysia Ohaiyo
4Malaysia XtiNcT
5Malaysia Net
Newbee
1China Hao
2China Mu
3China KingJ
4China ZSMJ
5China xiao8
DT^Club
1China xdd
2China Air
3China InJuly
4China DreamyU
5China super
CNB.cn
1China Cy
2China FaN
3China MOONLIGHT
4China coldsnap
5China 5400
No8 Network
1China ZP
2China 610
3China AAApriling_
4China Le
5China Ye
New Element
1China DJ
2China Shiki
3China Xz
4China kaka
5China garder
CIS Game
1China June
2China Inflame
3China demons
4China Ayo
5China Ruoli

Qualifiers[edit]

Final Qualification Round[edit]

Match A[edit]

Grand Final
Dream Your Sweet Love
0
No8 Network
2

Match B[edit]

Grand Final
Arcane Champion
0
New Element
2

Match C[edit]

Grand Final
God's Mercy
0
Heart Get Together
2

Match D[edit]

Grand Final
Snt
1
CIS Game
2

Main Tournament[edit]

Round of 12
DT^Club
2
27 February 2014, 10:00 CST
Visage Batrider Dragon Knight Bane Spectre
Rubick Bristleback Weaver Abaddon Brewmaster
31m49s
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Rubick Weaver Sand King
Venomancer Bristleback Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
35m50s
No8 Network
0
Titan
2
27 February 2014, 12:00 CST
Elder Titan Razor Chen Lion Weaver
Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Bane Mirana Alchemist
51m24s
Elder Titan Leshrac Lone Druid Sand King Mirana
Visage Tusk Storm Spirit Clockwerk Spectre
37m46s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Morphling Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Alchemist Mirana Bane Timbersaw Bounty Hunter
32m34s
New Element
1
CNB.cn
2
28 February 2014, 10:00 CST
Sand King Weaver Leshrac Storm Spirit Razor
Visage Slark Alchemist Puck Lifestealer
27m31s
Sand King Weaver Lina Nyx Assassin Bristleback
Batrider Rubick Alchemist Luna Templar Assassin
37m11s
Timbersaw Rubick Mirana Lina Outworld Devourer
Sand King Clockwerk Leshrac Weaver Alchemist
32m54s
Heart Get Together
1
Newbee
1
28 February 2014, 12:00 CST
Alchemist Enchantress Io Tiny Bounty Hunter
Nature's Prophet Rubick Chen Clinkz Magnus
31m19s
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet Weaver
Invoker Mirana Sand King Templar Assassin Wraith King
30m01s
Clockwerk Visage Bane Luna Dragon Knight
Timbersaw Mirana Naga Siren Slark Sniper
35m57s
CIS Game
2
Upper bracket R1
Vici Gaming
2
1 March 2014, 10:00 CST
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Pugna Earthshaker
Chen Batrider Luna Ancient Apparition Naga Siren
50m58s
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Elder Titan Pugna Shadow Shaman
Chen Dragon Knight Doom Rubick Dark Seer
21m45s
DT^Club
0
LGD Gaming
2
1 March 2014, 12:00 CST
Invoker Doom Rubick Slark Chen
Batrider Sand King Leshrac Lone Druid Storm Spirit
48m28s
Enchantress Io Elder Titan Brewmaster Sniper
Sand King Leshrac Venomancer Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
27m37s
Titan
0
Invictus Gaming
2
2 March 2014, 10:00 CST
Enchantress Invoker Doom Shadow Shaman Brewmaster
Timbersaw Sand King Leshrac Storm Spirit Sven
23m10s
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition
Sand King Windranger Dragon Knight Rubick Ember Spirit
9m22s
CNB.cn
0
Team DK
2
2 March 2014, 12:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Zeus
Io Naga Siren Batrider Ursa Magnus
25m01s
Invoker Enchantress Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Visage
Nature's Prophet Rubick Luna Tusk Pudge
23m38s
Templar Assassin Enchantress Doom Pugna Shadow Shaman
Wraith King Rubick Invoker Ancient Apparition Batrider
25m56s
CIS Game
1
Upper bracket R2
Vici Gaming
2
3 March 2014, 10:00 CST
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Batrider Shadow Shaman Lycan
Enchantress Io Centaur Warrunner Slark Sand King
25m25s
Alchemist Batrider Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Lycan
Ancient Apparition Elder Titan Lifestealer Rubick Mirana
19m04s
LGD Gaming
0
Invictus Gaming
1
4 March 2014, 11:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Invoker Ember Spirit Elder Titan Mirana
Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Doom Luna Rubick
17m50s
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Lycan Puck
Venomancer Io Doom Gyrocopter Windranger
46m04s
Disruptor Spectre Invoker Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit
Puck Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Lifestealer Shadow Shaman
16m15s
Team DK
2
Upper bracket Finals
Vici Gaming
1
6 March 2014, 10:00 CST
Invoker Enchantress Bristleback Luna Disruptor
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Puck Bounty Hunter
16m38s
Batrider Shadow Shaman Doom Rubick Morphling
Venomancer Io Nyx Assassin Tiny Undying
51m28s
Enchantress Lycan Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Elder Titan
Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Puck Faceless Void
45m10s
Team DK
2

 

 

Lower bracket R1
DT^Club
1
3 March 2014, 12:00 CST
Alchemist Viper Visage Spectre Dark Seer
Batrider Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Pugna
47m10s
Titan
0
CNB.cn
0
4 March 2014, 13:00 CST
Invoker Rubick Doom Razor Shadow Shaman
Sand King Mirana Batrider Wraith King Sniper
32m29s
CIS Game
1
Lower bracket R2
Invictus Gaming
0
5 March 2014, 10:00 CST
Enchantress Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Doom Storm Spirit
Batrider Visage Alchemist Morphling Razor
46m01s
DT^Club
1
LGD Gaming
1
5 March 2014, 12:00 CST
Enchantress Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Slardar Dazzle Tusk
24m38s
CIS Game
0
Lower bracket R3
DT^Club
1
5 March 2014, 13:00 CST
Alchemist Visage Dark Seer Razor Spectre
Enchantress Invoker Doom Rubick Lycan
60m02s
LGD Gaming
0
Lower bracket Finals
Vici Gaming
2
7 March 2014, 19:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Doom Enchantress Luna Witch Doctor
Visage Naga Siren Bristleback Razor Anti-Mage
30m59s
Batrider Invoker Rubick Leshrac Anti-Mage
Alchemist Dark Seer Morphling Disruptor Queen of Pain
42m20s
DT^Club
0
Grand Finals
Team DK
3
8 March 2014, 19:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Rubick Jakiro Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Doom Clockwerk Templar Assassin
29m37s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Lifestealer Visage
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick Morphling Pugna
56m25s
Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Gyrocopter Puck Shadow Shaman
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Rubick Luna
17m04s
Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Storm Spirit Gyrocopter Io
Ancient Apparition Batrider Lycan Rubick Slark
45m27s
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Zeus Weaver
Batrider Doom Enchantress Io Chaos Knight
49m56s
Vici Gaming
2

References[edit]