Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

30th Southeast Asian Games

[e][h]30th Southeast Asian Games
League Information
Series:
Southeast Asian Games
Organizer:
Southeast Asian Games Federation
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Philippines San Juan
Venue:
Filoil Flying V Centre
Dates:
Dec 7 - 9, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Single Round Robin
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Esports will be featured as a medal sport at the 2019 Southeast Asian Games in the Philippines in at the Filoil Flying V Centre in San Juan, Metro Manila from December 5 to 10, 2019. It will be the first time that esports will be contested as a medal event in a multi-sport competition sanctioned by the International Olympic Committee after the discipline featured as a demonstration sport in the 2018 Asian Games in Jakarta, Indonesia. [1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 8 Nations split into two groups of 4
    • Single Round-Robin in Bo2
    • Top two teams from each group advance to playoffs.
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • 4 Teams Double-Elimination
    • All Matches Bo3, Grand Final Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Partcipating Teams[edit]

Indonesia
1
Indonesia Ifr1t!
2
Indonesia Azur4
3
Indonesia Huppey
4
Indonesia Jhocam
5
Indonesia Visery
Laos
1
Laos Jackky
2
Laos BeeBie
3
Laos Nevermine
4
Laos AkiTo
5
Laos Pila
6Laos Buk-sert
Malaysia
1
Malaysia Danny
2
Malaysia Denise
3
Malaysia Bakri
4
Malaysia Vexus
5
Malaysia NopaL
6Malaysia Ohaiyo
Philippines[2]
1
Philippines Natsumi-
2
Philippines Mac
3
Philippines Bok
4
Philippines Boombacs
5
Philippines cml
6
Philippines Erice
7
Philippines Van
Singapore
1Singapore Luk
2
Singapore Chibix
3
Singapore Tudi
4
Singapore Poloson
5
Singapore NutZ
Thailand
1
Thailand 23savage
2
Thailand Fearless
3
Thailand Seri
4
Thailand Boombell
5
Thailand Jabz
6
Thailand tnt
CThailand LaKelz
Vietnam
1
Vietnam 458
2
Vietnam Vivian
3
Vietnam Red
4
Vietnam Yasy
5
Vietnam Datbb
CVietnam Magical

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Thailand2-1-05-1
2. Vietnam2-1-05-1
3. Malaysia1-0-22-4
4. Singapore0-0-30-6
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Group A2-0Group A1-1Group A
0-2Group A0-2Group A0-2Group A
0-2Group A2-0Group A0-2Group A
1-1Group A2-0Group A2-0Group A

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Philippines2-1-05-1
2. Laos2-0-14-2
3. Myanmar0-2-12-4
4. Indonesia0-1-21-5
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
0-2Group B2-0Group B2-0Group B
2-0Group B2-0Group B1-1Group B
0-2Group B0-2Group B1-1Group B
0-2Group B1-1Group B1-1Group B

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group A
MYS 0
December 7, 2019 - 12:30 PHT
Rubick Abaddon Kunkka Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Venomancer Disruptor Naga Siren Tusk Elder Titan
26m44s
Puck Dragon Knight Tusk Ember Spirit Kunkka
Disruptor Grimstroke Naga Siren Lich Sand King
32m37s
2 VNM
SGP 0
December 7, 2019 - 9:30 PHT
Leshrac Legion Commander Ogre Magi Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Tusk Kunkka Doom
22m35s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Bristleback Sand King Grimstroke
Puck Kunkka Nature's Prophet Doom Anti-Mage
31m25s
2 THA
MYS 2
December 7, 2019 - 13:45 PHT
0 SGP
VNM 1
December 7, 2019 - 13:30 PHT
Tiny Lich Enigma Naga Siren Sand King
Puck Kunkka Nature's Prophet Morphling Rubick
Lich Disruptor Grimstroke Wraith King Batrider
Ogre Magi Leshrac Doom Invoker Razor
37m49s
1 THA
MYS 0
December 7, 2019 - 17:00 PHT
Leshrac Shadow Demon Lina Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Mirana Drow Ranger Doom Invoker
Ogre Magi Morphling Kunkka Grimstroke Razor
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Tusk Ember Spirit Omniknight
21m13s
2 THA
SGP 0
December 7, 2019 - 17:00 PHT
Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Sand King Spectre
Disruptor Naga Siren Lich Monkey King Abaddon
26m58s
Tiny Lina Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Grimstroke
Venomancer Drow Ranger Tusk Kunkka Tidehunter
37m06s
2 VNM
Group B[edit]
Group B
LAO 0
December 7, 2019 - 10:30 PHT
Abaddon Rubick Magnus Chen Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector Razor Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Slark
36m49s
Doom Rubick Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Leshrac
Elder Titan Magnus Centaur Warrunner Chen Wraith King
38m04s
2 PHL
MMR 1
December 7, 2019 - 10:45 PHT
Magnus Batrider Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Earth Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Slark
37m59s
1 IDN
LAO 2
December 7, 2019 - 12:45 PHT
0 MMR
PHL 2
December 7, 2019 - 16:30 PHT
Magnus Elder Titan Wraith King Lich Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Doom Disruptor Naga Siren Timbersaw
43m29s
Elder Titan Storm Spirit Venomancer Chen Wraith King
Tusk Doom Lone Druid Dark Willow Ember Spirit
44m12s
0 IDN
LAO 2
December 7, 2019 - 18:30 PHT
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Crystal Maiden Bristleback Razor
Rubick Lone Druid Enigma Viper Pudge
31m45s
0 IDN
MMR 1
December 7, 2019 - 20:00 PHT
Lina Undying Earthshaker Legion Commander Juggernaut
Treant Protector Viper Chen Drow Ranger Kunkka
Lina Undying Sand King Mirana Phantom Lancer
Elder Titan Naga Siren Jakiro Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
1 PHL
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
Group A 1st-2nd Place
VNM 1
December 7, 2019 - 20:10 PHT
0 THA

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Finals
Vietnam
0
December 8, 2019 - 09:30 PHT
Venomancer Disruptor Mirana Sand King Ursa
Razor Elder Titan Lich Lifestealer Doom
76m50s
Venomancer Kunkka Rubick Ursa Tidehunter
Elder Titan Chen Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
31m34s
Philippines
2
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Thailand
2
December 8, 2019 - 13:00 PHT
Tiny Razor Shadow Demon Leshrac Sand King
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Lina
42m53s
Tiny Razor Ogre Magi Legion Commander Skywrath Mage
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Meepo
29m35s
Laos
0
Bronze Medal
Vietnam
1
December 8, 2019 - 16:30 PHT
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Pangolier Lich Huskar
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Io Kunkka Sven
31m26s
Drow Ranger Undying Puck Monkey King Axe
Ogre Magi Leshrac Tidehunter Faceless Void Viper
35m49s
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
Tiny Leshrac Faceless Void Lich Centaur Warrunner
34m14s
Thailand
2
Gold Medal
Philippines
3
December 9, 2019 - 17:00 PHT
Elder Titan Venomancer Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Leshrac Abaddon Weaver Invoker
38m15s
Razor Rubick Undying Drow Ranger Doom
Faceless Void Lich Mirana Tidehunter Viper
32m35s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Mirana Spectre Kunkka
42m49s
Razor Puck Chen Morphling Sand King
Viper Lich Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
39m27s
Razor Legion Commander Undying Enigma Phantom Lancer
Viper Lich Tusk Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
47m19s
Thailand
2

Streams[edit]

English Speaking Twitch: Razer

References[edit]