StarLadder ProSeries Season 23

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 23
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-28
End Date:
2018-06-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • Group Stage #2 winners are seeded into quarterfinals
  • Runner-ups and third place teams start in the round of 12
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Winner is awarded with a spot in StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 6 closed qualifiers

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

The Brestomans
1Belarus SOhY 
2Belarus pio65 
3Belarus Lasthero- 
4Belarus so bad 
5Belarus Fishman 
Silesian Earthshakers
Singularity Esports
1Sweden Adamsson 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Sweden Mikey 
4Denmark Solen 
5Bulgaria Bashruk 
LeftOneTV
MEGA-LADA E-sports
1Ukraine kzar 
2Kyrgyzstan StormC4t- 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Ukraine Ecnart 
5Russia muriel 
Team of Parrots
1 New player in 11 days 
2Russia Lirik 
3Russia L0lik_O 
4Belarus fokk1 
5Russia Fezor 
No Bounty Hunter
1Romania suntnebun 
2Romania Ar1sE 
3Romania bOne7 
4Romania akiM 
5Romania Flash 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus dsr 
2Belarus young G 
3Belarus TheChosenOne 
4Belarus Funsterrr 
5Ukraine Dodjiee 
S Инжир 
Hippomaniacs
Unchained Esports
1Netherlands Mouse 
2Turkey FuN^KeFaL 
3Egypt ar3a1234 
4Netherlands Seleri 
5Bulgaria Amaz1nGFoxx 
Helsinki REDS
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Switzerland k1ra- 
4Finland Vipu 
5Finland Womber 
Unbroken
1Russia ambitions 
2Russia Jackpro 
3Ukraine Smerch 
4Russia MAK 
5Russia Nox 

Results[edit]

Round of 12
MEGA-LADA
W
May 28, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Default
MEGA-LADA E-Sports received a default win.
Hippomaniacs
-
Nemiga Gaming
2
May 28, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Bane Naga Siren Luna Leshrac Pangolier
Death Prophet Disruptor Rubick Phantom Lancer Enigma
38m54s
Skywrath Mage Axe Shadow Demon Lina Spectre
Kunkka Viper Witch Doctor Enigma Gyrocopter
49m01s
Nemiga received default win for game 1.
Unbroken
1
Helsinki REDS
0
May 28, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Faceless Void Leshrac Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Axe
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Death Prophet Gyrocopter Omniknight
55m16s
Leshrac Axe Dazzle Slark Pangolier
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Witch Doctor Chen Bloodseeker
22m50s
Singularity Esports
2
Silesian Earthshakers
-
May 28, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Default
Default
Team of Parrots received a default win.
Team of Parrots
W
Quarterfinals
The Brestomans
2
May 30, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Oracle Slark Sand King
Warlock Clockwerk Kunkka Mirana Anti-Mage
57m57s
Sand King Bane Jakiro Luna Lina
Leshrac Axe Kunkka Troll Warlord Undying
52m07s
Skywrath Mage Jakiro Clockwerk Kunkka Morphling
Io Witch Doctor Slark Viper Beastmaster
48m15s
MEGA-LADA
1
LeftOneTV
-
May 29, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Default
Default
Nemiga received a default win as LeftOneTV failed to show up.
Nemiga Gaming
W
No Bounty Hunter
2
May 30, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Singularity Esports
1
Unchained Esports
0
May 30, 2018 - 21:30 CEST
Chen Rubick Ursa Death Prophet Legion Commander
Nyx Assassin Underlord Bane Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet
45m11s
Bane Chen Luna Clockwerk Lina
Sand King Underlord Ancient Apparition Broodmother Lycan
42m54s
Team of Parrots
2
Semifinals
The Brestomans
2
May 31, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Io Beastmaster Disruptor Faceless Void Zeus
Warlock Clockwerk Mirana Bloodseeker Lina
40m36s
Windranger Death Prophet Keeper of the Light Bristleback Naga Siren
Oracle Clockwerk Lina Faceless Void Batrider
43m27s
Nemiga Gaming
0
No Bounty Hunter
2
May 31, 2018 - 21:20 CEST
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Disruptor Slark Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin Undying Tidehunter Luna Templar Assassin
33m34s
Jakiro Treant Protector Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Viper
Jakiro Undying Kunkka Templar Assassin Dragon Knight
26m31s
Treant Protector Witch Doctor Axe Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Brewmaster
39m36s
Team of Parrots
1
Finals
The Brestomans
2
June 1, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
Axe Skywrath Mage Bane Death Prophet Slark
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Clockwerk Batrider Viper
41m39s
Leshrac Sand King Bane Morphling Zeus
Warlock Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Puck Storm Spirit
42m08s
Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Clockwerk Luna Kunkka
Io Beastmaster Undying Lycan Puck
37m44s
No Bounty Hunter
1
3rd Place Match
Nemiga Gaming
1
Team of Parrots
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]