Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder ProSeries Season 25


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 25
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 2 - 5, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Winner is awarded a spot in a qualifier of an unannounced StarLadder i-League tournament

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
TPB
2
January 2, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Beastmaster Grimstroke Sand King Monkey King Timbersaw
Chen Sven Dazzle Huskar Razor
11m35s
Lich Terrorblade Axe Rubick Vengeful Spirit
Dazzle Anti-Mage Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Kunkka
19m09s
onima unety v6
0
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
January 2, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Terrorblade Dazzle Tusk Jakiro Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Medusa Bounty Hunter Enigma Phantom Lancer
24m49s
Magnus Anti-Mage Skywrath Mage Monkey King Winter Wyvern
Bane Slark Kunkka Treant Protector Tiny
28m58s
Tencent Gaming
0
Team Colizeum
1
January 3, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Jakiro Tidehunter Death Prophet
Beastmaster Undying Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer Necrophos
19m32s
Lich Juggernaut Mirana Rubick Earthshaker
Oracle Magnus Monkey King Pugna Skywrath Mage
55m04s
Lich Mirana Earth Spirit Juggernaut Razor
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Monkey King Axe
43m41s
Monolith Gaming
2
Hippomaniacs
2
January 3, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Io Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Tidehunter Puck
Beastmaster Grimstroke Dazzle Juggernaut Timbersaw
23m41s
Keeper of the Light Sand King Silencer Meepo Monkey King
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Timbersaw
22m18s
Magic Hands
0
Semifinals
TPB
1
January 4, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Terrorblade Dazzle Sand King Oracle Puck
Tiny Lich Batrider Troll Warlord Timbersaw
24m09s
Undying Axe Dark Seer Troll Warlord Kunkka
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Pugna Dazzle
36m01s
Tusk Monkey King Brewmaster Medusa Shadow Shaman
Terrorblade Lich Rubick Slardar Huskar
37m11s
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
Monolith Gaming
2
January 4, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Tusk Anti-Mage Undying Outworld Devourer Dark Seer
Keeper of the Light Sand King Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
32m11s
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Bane Batrider Skywrath Mage
Keeper of the Light Sand King Ogre Magi Slark Lina
48m54s
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Dark Willow Juggernaut Silencer
Lich Terrorblade Phoenix Nyx Assassin Invoker
37m46s
Hippomaniacs
1
Finals
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
January 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Tusk Dazzle Batrider Anti-Mage Leshrac
Terrorblade Oracle Earth Spirit Monkey King Centaur Warrunner
45m49s
Dazzle Sven Jakiro Morphling Outworld Devourer
Tusk Phantom Assassin Lich Brewmaster Skywrath Mage
27m06s
Monolith Gaming
0
3rd Place Match
TPB
1
January 5, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Grimstroke Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Bane Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Axe Dazzle Slark Dragon Knight
23m11s
Tiny Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Broodmother
Tusk Huskar Ogre Magi Dark Seer Nature's Prophet
31m52s
Grimstroke Axe Lone Druid Monkey King Enigma
Lich Juggernaut Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Invoker
28m53s
Hippomaniacs
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]