Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarLadder ProSeries Season 26


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries Season 26
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Apr 3 - 5, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Winner is awarded a spot in a qualifier of an unannounced StarLadder i-League tournament

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team Good
1Iceland Trummy
2Croatia k3k
3Egypt NeverAgain
4Greece Stylezzz
5Norway Blue
TPB
1Russia Mariachi
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3Russia XaKoH
4Russia sanyaquez
5Russia deihra
Team Odd
1Ukraine Artes
2Ukraine NLinePrime
3Russia Sedoy
4Belarus dsr
5Ukraine Dodjiee

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Hippomaniacs
2
April 3, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Team Odd
0
Magic Hands
2
April 3, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Family Business
1
TPB
2
April 3, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Spectre Oracle Legion Commander
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Phoenix Timbersaw
32m52s
Oracle Dark Seer Troll Warlord Axe Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Earthshaker Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
26m39s
Team Good
0
Pavaga Junior
2
April 3, 2019 - 22:00 MSK
Oracle Phantom Lancer Jakiro Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Spectre Shadow Fiend
25m40s
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Witch Doctor Lone Druid Ursa
Spectre Warlock Tusk Dragon Knight Earthshaker
29m44s
Team Colizeum RU
0
Semifinals
Hippomaniacs
2
April 4, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Magic Hands
0
TPB
0
April 4, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Naga Siren Kunkka
Bane Ursa Tiny Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
27m49s
Nature's Prophet Oracle Rubick Dragon Knight Naga Siren
Jakiro Brewmaster Magnus Ember Spirit Terrorblade
24m06s
Pavaga Junior
2
Finals
Hippomaniacs
0
April 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Dark Seer Razor Jakiro Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light
Doom Ursa Tusk Witch Doctor Morphling
33m02s
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Arc Warden
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Jakiro Shadow Fiend Anti-Mage
33m10s
Pavaga Junior
2
3rd Place Match
Magic Hands
1
April 5, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Doom Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Enigma Brewmaster Wraith King Pugna
Oracle Lifestealer Tiny Centaur Warrunner Pangolier
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Razor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade
29m10s
TPB
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]