StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards and prize info. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 10: Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2014-08-07
End Date:
2014-08-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination format.
  • Bo3 in Loser's Rounds.
  • Bo3 up to Grand Finals.
  • Bo5 in Grand Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Europe[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Na'Her
0
August 15, 2014
Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Clockwerk Juggernaut Spectre
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Viper Nature's Prophet Tinker
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Tinker Ember Spirit Mirana
Skywrath Mage Rubick Nature's Prophet Spectre Zeus
neXtPlease!
2
NVMI
2
August 15, 2014
Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Treant Protector Tidehunter Morphling
Brewmaster Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Enchantress Viper
Skywrath Mage Razor Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Warlock
Treant Protector Death Prophet Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Invoker
UrsaStroitHram
0
mYinsanity
2
August 15, 2014
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Invoker Pugna Treant Protector
Brewmaster Earthshaker Tidehunter Enchantress Axe
GOOMBA Gaming
1
Mip4
0
August 16, 2014
Tidehunter Shadow Demon Kunkka Windranger Undying
Death Prophet Leshrac Juggernaut Rubick Lich
31m18s
Skywrath Mage Doom Puck Treant Protector Mirana
Abaddon Necrophos Jakiro Leshrac Shadow Shaman
24m15s
Balkan Bears
2
Upper Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
neXtPlease!
0
NVMI
2
mYinsanity
1
August 18, 2014
Tinker Razor Treant Protector Bane Centaur Warrunner
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Witch Doctor Leshrac Meepo
Doom Skywrath Mage Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Kunkka
Death Prophet Leshrac Abaddon Undying Crystal Maiden
Enchantress Pugna Jakiro Tinker Bristleback
Faceless Void Treant Protector Timbersaw Skywrath Mage Shadow Shaman
Balkan Bears
2
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
NVMI
2
August 20, 2014
Skywrath Mage Puck Warlock Drow Ranger Visage
Faceless Void Viper Abaddon Necrophos Witch Doctor
22m27s
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Wraith King Silencer
31m45s
Balkan Bears
0
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Don't Waste Time
0
Priton
2
House of Gamers
1
DreamTeam168
2
Oslik Gaming
2
hehe united
1
XtremeXPC
2
Central of Fear
0
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Mip4
0
Priton
2
GOOMBA Gaming
0
DreamTeam168
2
UrsaStroitHram
0
Oslik Gaming
2
Na'Her
0
XtremeXPC
2
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Priton
0
DreamTeam168
2
Oslik Gaming
1
XtremeXPC
2
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
neXtPlease!
2
DreamTeam168
0
mYinsanity
0
XtremeXPC
2
Lower Bracket Round 5 (Bo3)
neXtPlease!
1
XtremeXPC
2
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Balkan Bears
1
XtremeXPC
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
NVMI
3
XtremeXPC
0