Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder SEA Preseason

[e][h]StarLadder SEA Preseason
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Aug 9 - 14, 2014
Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Very soon the anniversary event season 10 of Starladder.tv will begin, but before it starts there will be a little fun tournament to warm up a bit. From the 9th to 14th of August Starladder SEA Preseason by Egamingbets will take place. 8 invited teams will play over the course of 6 days for a prize pool of $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination format.
  • Bo1 in Loser's Round 1 and 2.
  • Bo3 up to Grand Finals.
  • Bo5 in Grand Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Rave
1
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
August 9, 2014 - 16:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Doom Ember Spirit Rubick Treant Protector
Naga Siren Bristleback Timbersaw Bane Mirana
46m53s
Ember Spirit Rubick Alchemist Batrider Weaver
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Brewmaster Enigma Phantom Assassin
48m28s
Rubick Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Batrider Spectre
Naga Siren Enigma Invoker Tidehunter Witch Doctor
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
2
Titan
2
August 9, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void
Razor Shadow Shaman Batrider Earthshaker Puck
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Windranger
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Sand King Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Sand King Ancient Apparition Batrider Morphling
Razor Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
Execration
1
Arrow Gaming
1
August 10, 2014 - 16:00 SGT
Rubick Tidehunter Morphling Weaver Sand King
Earthshaker Razor Lich Anti-Mage Windranger
Lycan Enigma Skywrath Mage Timbersaw Earthshaker
Razor Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Kunkka
Razor Enchantress Ursa Puck Windranger
Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Weaver Leshrac Night Stalker
43m06s
MiTH.Trust
2
Invasion e-Sports
2
August 10, 2014 - 16:00 SGT
Tidehunter Mirana Wraith King Leshrac Sniper
Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Windranger
Razor Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Death Prophet Jakiro
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Mirana Enigma Ember Spirit
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Mirana Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Razor Puck Earthshaker
48m12s
Team Immunity
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
2
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
August 11, 2014 - 18:00 SGT
Razor Treant Protector Juggernaut Shadow Demon Night Stalker
Brewmaster Jakiro Puck Earthshaker Tidehunter
Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Shadow Shaman Omniknight
Wraith King Skywrath Mage Razor Vengeful Spirit Batrider
Titan
0
MiTH.Trust
0
August 11, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Skywrath Mage Morphling Shadow Demon Elder Titan Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet Wraith King Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Night Stalker
48m23s
Lycan Bristleback Lich Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Mirana Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
18m59s
Invasion e-Sports
2
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
2
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
August 12, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Lycan Brewmaster Mirana Earthshaker Witch Doctor
Queen of Pain Leshrac Razor Nature's Prophet Wraith King
Doom Skywrath Mage Enigma Clockwerk Windranger
Mirana Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
49m06s
Invasion e-Sports
0
Loser's Round 1 (Bo1)
Rave
1
August 9, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Lich Mirana
Razor Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Viper Wraith King
Execration
0
Arrow Gaming
1
August 10, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Faceless Void Tidehunter Lich Rubick Gyrocopter
Razor Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Enigma Centaur Warrunner
Team Immunity
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo1)
MiTH.Trust
0
August 12, 2014 - 18:30 SGT
Viper Earthshaker Tidehunter Enchantress Templar Assassin
Lich Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Rave
1
Titan
0
August 12, 2014 - 19:30 SGT
Lycan Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet
Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Razor Disruptor
35m29s
Arrow Gaming
1
Loser's Round 3 (Bo3)
Rave
-
August 13, 2014 - 18:00 SGT
Due to scheduling issues Rave forfeited this match. [1]
Arrow Gaming
W
Loser's Finals (Bo3)
Invasion e-Sports
0
August 13, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Mirana Wraith King Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter
Brewmaster Shadow Demon Slark Leshrac Lifestealer
Razor Enchantress Nature's Prophet Rubick Juggernaut
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Tinker Alchemist
43m06s
Arrow Gaming
2
Grand Finals (Bo5)
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
3
No team template exists for name "first_departure".
August 14, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Razor Juggernaut Faceless Void Rubick Omniknight
Sand King Lich Morphling Viper Bristleback
Shadow Shaman Razor Mirana Sand King Batrider
Doom Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Dazzle Puck
45m15s
Razor Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Sven
Brewmaster Wraith King Shadow Shaman Lycan Pugna
28m58s
Arrow Gaming
0

References[edit]