Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

StarLadder StarSeries Season 7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Ukraine Kyiv
Dates:
Aug 31 - Oct 13, 2013
Teams:
16
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$22,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Online League
    • Round Robin, one group with all 16 teams.
    • Series played in bo1 format.
  • Offline Finals
    • Top 4 teams from League
    • Double-elimination bo3.
    • Grand Final bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of $22,500 is spread as seen below.

Participants[edit]

Full team rosters are available here.
1 uebelst gamynG replaced Can't Describe after they split up, taking over their 1-3 match record, but the matches may be re-played if opponents agree.[1]
2 Kaipi was picked up by RattleSnake as their international squad.[2]
3 NEXT.kz was picked up by Ahead Gaming on September 23, 2013.[3]

Results[edit]

League Standing[edit]

League Play
1. AllianceAlliance Alliance 13-2 39 p
2. Quantic GamingQuantic Gaming Quantic Gaming 11-4 33 p
3. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 11-4 33 p
4. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 11-4 33 p
5. RattleSnake.intRattleSnake.int RattleSnake.int 10-5 30 p
6. RoX.KISRoX.KIS RoX.KIS 8-7 24 p
7. Power RangersPower Rangers Power Rangers 7-8 21 p
8. Ahead GamingAhead Gaming Ahead Gaming 7-8 21 p
9. Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro 6-9 18 p
10. PoseidonPoseidon Poseidon 6-9 18 p
11. FnaticFnatic Fnatic 6-9 18 p
12. 4 Friends + Chrillee4 Friends + Chrillee 4 Friends + Chrillee 6-9 18 p
13. Duza GamingDuza Gaming Duza Gaming 6-9 18 p
14. aSperaaSpera aSpera 6-9 18 p
15. Team Menace.fiTeam Menace.fi Team Menace.fi 5-10 15 p
16. uebelst-gamynGuebelst-gamynG uebelst-gamynG 1-14 3 p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Oct 10, 2013 16:00 CEST
Batrider Weaver Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Enigma
Elder Titan Abaddon Luna Crystal Maiden Doom
37m51s
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit
Elder Titan Visage Rubick Nature's Prophet Spectre
35m30s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Crystal Maiden Razor
Chen Troll Warlord Rubick Clockwerk Viper
25m33s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Oct 11, 2013 12:00 CEST
Batrider Chen Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Windranger
Naga Siren Enchantress Dark Seer Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
27m54s
Io Chen Troll Warlord Clockwerk Night Stalker
Naga Siren Weaver Shadow Fiend Venomancer Puck
27m28s
RoX.KISRoX.KIS RoX.KIS
0
Upper Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
Oct 11, 2013 15:30 CEST
Lifestealer Troll Warlord Visage Enchantress Timbersaw
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Razor Zeus
22m13s
Batrider Chen Rubick Anti-Mage Windranger
Io Elder Titan Clockwerk Riki Skywrath Mage
39m06s
Batrider Enchantress Alchemist Windranger Templar Assassin
Troll Warlord Chen Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck
20m58s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Oct 12, 2013 15:00 CEST
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Bane Silencer Doom
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Rubick Storm Spirit Chen
31m42s
Lifestealer Batrider Rubick Doom Lina
Naga Siren Weaver Dark Seer Lone Druid Chen
29m29s
RoX.KISRoX.KIS RoX.KIS
0
Lower Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
Oct 12, 2013 18:00 CEST
Lifestealer Chen Rubick Outworld Destroyer Windranger
Troll Warlord Abaddon Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Viper
25m05s
Io Troll Warlord Timbersaw Enchantress Gyrocopter
Batrider Dark Seer Silencer Rubick Medusa
31m11s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Oct 13, 2013 18:00 CEST
Default
Troll Warlord Chen Nature's Prophet Abaddon Rubick
Elder Titan Outworld Destroyer Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Anti-Mage
16m36s
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Clockwerk Earthshaker Visage
Batrider Io Bounty Hunter Doom Ursa
37m21s
Elder Titan Lifestealer Chen Nature's Prophet Windranger
Io Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Doom Clinkz
29m45s
Io Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Batrider Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Spectre
40m28s
Alliance has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3

External links[edit]

View Games[edit]

Official casters for the tournament are:

References[edit]

  1. Ivan "MistaFaker" Dyomkin (2013-09-03). "CD Were Replaced by Uebelst". StarLadder. Retrieved 2013-09-03.
  2. Eric 'Reinnnn' Khor (2013-09-19). "RaTtKeSnAkE picks up Kaipi". GosuGamers.
  3. AHEAD.KZ DOTA2 СОСТАВ