Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder StarSeries Season 9 China

[e][h]StarLadder StarSeries Season 9: China
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Mar 9 - 20, 2014
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Every team plays each other once in BO1 round-robin system.
  • Top 4 teams qualify for regional finals which is double elimination play-off.
  • Top 2 teams of this stage advance to LAN finals.

Final Standings[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

League Standing[edit]

Round-robin
1. Invictus Gaming 7-0
2. Newbee 5-2
3. Team DK 4-3
4. LGD Gaming 4-3
5. Vici Gaming 4-3
6. TongFu.WanZhou 2-5
7. DT^Club 2-5
8. CIS Game 0-7

Cross Table[edit]

 
 
  0-1
2014-03-13
1-0
2014-03-10
1-0
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-15
1-0
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-14
1-0
2014-03-10
1-0
2014-03-13
  1-0
2014-03-12
1-0
2014-03-10
1-0
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-14
1-0
2014-03-09
1-0
2014-03-14
0-1
2014-03-10
0-1
2014-03-12
  1-0
2014-03-13
0-1
2014-03-09
1-0
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-15
1-0
2014-03-15
0-1
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-10
0-1
2014-03-13
  1-0
2014-03-14
1-0
2014-03-15
1-0
2014-03-12
1-0
2014-03-09
1-0
2014-03-15
0-1
2014-03-11
1-0
2014-03-09
0-1
2014-03-14
  1-0
2014-03-09
1-0
2014-03-13
1-0
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-14
0-1
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-15
0-1
2014-03-09
  1-0
2014-03-10
1-0
2014-03-13
1-0
2014-03-14
0-1
2014-03-09
0-1
2014-03-15
0-1
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-13
0-1
2014-03-10
  1-0
2014-03-11
0-1
2014-03-10
0-1
2014-03-14
0-1
2014-03-15
0-1
2014-03-09
0-1
2014-03-12
0-1
2014-03-13
0-1
2014-03-11
 

Matches[edit]

Mar 9[edit]

Match results
iG 1
March 9, 2014 - 09:22 UTC
0 DT
VG 1
March 9, 2014 - 10:41 UTC
0 CIS
Newbee 1
March 9, 2014 - 12:11 UTC
0 TF.WZ
LGD 0
March 9, 2014 - 13:40 UTC
1 Newbee

Mar 10[edit]

Match results
VG 0
March 10, 2014 - 07:44 UTC
1 iG
DK 1
March 10, 2014 - 09:09 UTC
0 CIS
TF.WZ 1
March 10, 2014 - 10:45 UTC
0 DT
DK 1
March 10, 2014 - 12:16 UTC
0 LGD

Mar 11[edit]

Match results
TF.WZ 0
March 11, 2014 - 07:52 UTC
1 LGD
CIS 0
March 11, 2014 - 09:12 UTC
1 DT
VG 0
March 11, 2014 - 10:49 UTC
1 DK
Newbee 0
March 11, 2014 - 12:10 UTC
1 iG

Mar 12[edit]

Match results
CIS 0
March 12, 2014 - 07:47 UTC
1 Newbee
VG 1
March 12, 2014 - 09:14 UTC
0 DT
LGD 0
March 12, 2014 - 10:44 UTC
1 iG
DK 1
March 12, 2014 - 12:10 UTC
0 TF.WZ

Mar 13[edit]

Match results
DK 0
March 13, 2014 - 07:47 UTC
1 iG
VG 0
March 13, 2014 - 09:12 UTC
1 LGD
Newbee 1
March 13, 2014 - 10:42 UTC
0 DT
CIS 0
March 13, 2014 - 12:18 UTC
1 TF.WZ

Mar 14[edit]

Match results
VG 1
March 14, 2014 - 07:44 UTC
0 Newbee
DT 1
March 14, 2014 - 09:13 UTC
0 DK
CIS 0
March 14, 2014 - 10:38 UTC
1 iG
iG 1
March 14, 2014 - 12:08 UTC
0 TF.WZ

Mar 15[edit]

Match results
LGD 1
March 15, 2014 - 07:40 UTC
0 CIS
DT 0
March 15, 2014 - 09:10 UTC
1 LGD
Newbee 1
March 15, 2014 - 10:42 UTC
0 DK
VG 1
March 15, 2014 - 12:11 UTC
0 TF.WZ


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
Invictus Gaming
2
March 18, 2014 - 07:14 UTC
Shadow Shaman Invoker Rubick Bristleback Dazzle
Nature's Prophet Visage Puck Spectre Crystal Maiden
40m12s
Lycan Rubick Dazzle Puck Weaver
Invoker Visage Lifestealer Clockwerk Enigma
48m38s
LGD Gaming
0
Newbee
0
March 18, 2014 - 11:11 UTC
Batrider Visage Rubick Dragon Knight Spectre
Nyx Assassin Invoker Centaur Warrunner Weaver Chen
63m03s
Ancient Apparition Alchemist Lifestealer Venomancer Nature's Prophet
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Weaver Naga Siren
43m54s
Team DK
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
March 19, 2014 - 11:14 UTC
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Rubick Slardar Huskar
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Mirana
33m11s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Brewmaster Weaver Sand King
Batrider Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Faceless Void Queen of Pain
45m43s
Team DK
2
Lower Bracket R1
LGD Gaming
0
March 19, 2014 - 07:23 UTC
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Rubick Brewmaster Razor
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Weaver
42m11s
Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Storm Spirit Dazzle Enigma
Shadow Shaman Doom Nyx Assassin Morphling Enchantress
24m02s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Invictus Gaming
2
March 20, 2014 - 07:21 UTC
Rubick Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Puck Viper
Batrider Alchemist Doom Shadow Demon Mirana
51m27s
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Enchantress Morphling Puck
35m09s
Shadow Shaman Rubick Beastmaster Ursa Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Enchantress Brewmaster
56m27s
Newbee
1
Qualified
Team DK
Invictus Gaming