Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder i-League Invitational #4: Southeast Asia Qualifier



[e][h]StarLadder i-League Invitational #4: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jan 8 - 12, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Southeast Asia Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder i-League Invitational #4.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, six invites, two spots from Open Qualifiers. [1]
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
TNC Pro Team
W
8 January 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Alpha Red forfeited.
ALPHA Red
-
Execration
0
8 January 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Tiny Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Io Ursa
Tusk Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Abaddon Tinker
47m49s
Puck Jakiro Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Doom Templar Assassin Monkey King
39m35s
Fnatic
2
Geek Fam
2
9 January 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor Disruptor Lycan
Tiny Bane Sand King Viper Lone Druid
37m15s
Bounty Hunter Razor Disruptor Dragon Knight Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Weaver Medusa
22m42s
Clutch Gamers
0
Team AGV
0
11 January 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Rubick Brewmaster Tusk Medusa Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Tiny Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
22m57s
Shadow Shaman Tusk Vengeful Spirit Underlord Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Tiny Queen of Pain Luna Brewmaster
18m55s
Mineski
2
Semifinals
TNC Pro Team
2
9 January 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Puck Bane Timbersaw
Tusk Ancient Apparition Underlord Terrorblade Phantom Lancer
44m23s
Bounty Hunter Tinker Witch Doctor Tidehunter Razor
Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Abaddon Storm Spirit Juggernaut
23m52s
Fnatic
0
Geek Fam
0
11 January 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Batrider Disruptor Wraith King
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bane Magnus Faceless Void
43m11s
Clockwerk Tinker Faceless Void Omniknight Skywrath Mage
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Brewmaster Anti-Mage
46m07s
Mineski
2
Finals
TNC Pro Team
0
12 January 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Rubick Earth Spirit Omniknight Outworld Devourer Bristleback
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Luna Chen
33m56s
Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Disruptor Axe Zeus
Bane Shadow Fiend Tusk Magnus Spectre
35m11s
Mineski
2

References[edit]

  1. s.perun (2017-12-08). "Welcome new season of SL i-League Dota 2 Invitational". StarLadder. Retrieved 2017-12-08.
  2. Execration (08 January 2018). "Lineup for later match". Facebook.