StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-03-18
End Date:
2018-03-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The CIS Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational Season 5.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, seven invites, one spot from Open Qualifiers
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Empire
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia Miposhka 
Team Spirit
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia G 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Denmark Biver 
Vega Squadron
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia 633 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Russia VANSKOR 
Effect
1Russia ILTW 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia KingR 
5Russia Maden 
Double Dimension
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Russia MYSmoon 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Empire
0
22 March 2018 - 21:00 MSK
Enchantress Tusk Shadow Shaman Sven Shadow Fiend
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
30m03s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Enchantress Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Rubick Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Zeus
39m24s
FlyToMoon
2
MEGA-LADA
0
21 March 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Witch Doctor Sand King Viper Troll Warlord Night Stalker
Tiny Elder Titan Rubick Morphling Pugna
35m33s
Rubick Omniknight Terrorblade Kunkka Visage
Sand King Death Prophet Doom Troll Warlord Bane
32m15s
Effect
2
Double Dimension
0
18 March 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Elder Titan Disruptor Puck Tinker Bloodseeker
Rubick Viper Earth Spirit Night Stalker Lycan
13m58s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Faceless Void Legion Commander
Rubick Viper Dark Willow Lycan Beastmaster
21m34s
Vega Squadron
2
Gambit Esports
1
20 March 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Omniknight Death Prophet Slardar Brewmaster Warlock
Rubick Tiny Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Weaver
46m17s
Enchantress Witch Doctor Slardar Wraith King Dragon Knight
Sand King Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Broodmother Pugna
19m39s
Razor Disruptor Elder Titan Brewmaster Dragon Knight
Tiny Dark Willow Warlock Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
49m40s
Team Spirit
2
Semifinals
FlyToMoon
2
23 March 2018 - 14:00 MSK
Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Enchantress Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Rubick Sand King Pugna Luna Tusk
37m46s
Dark Willow Bounty Hunter Terrorblade Witch Doctor Kunkka
Omniknight Sand King Pugna Warlock Troll Warlord
30m59s
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Beastmaster Terrorblade Zeus
Rubick Earth Spirit Abaddon Morphling Lina
35m15s
Effect
1
Vega Squadron
2
20 March 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Dark Willow Death Prophet Witch Doctor Underlord Dragon Knight
Bane Chaos Knight Earth Spirit Sniper Abaddon
27m58s
Tiny Witch Doctor Treant Protector Visage Razor
Rubick Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Bristleback Underlord
27m27s
Team Spirit
0
Finals
FlyToMoon
2
27 March 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Rubick Abaddon Sand King Lone Druid Lina
Dark Willow Omniknight Warlock Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
32m27s
Rubick Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Razor Chaos Knight
Tiny Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Terrorblade
41m47s
Vega Squadron
0

References[edit]