Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: China Qualifier

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
SLi SLi
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Mar 22 - 25, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The China Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for two spots in the StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational Season 5.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, six invites, two spots from Open Qualifiers
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

LGD Gaming
1China Ame
2China Somnus丶M
3China Chalice
4China fy
5Malaysia xNova
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet
2China Super
3China Inflame
4China Yao
5Malaysia Ahfu
Keen Gaming
1China MS
2China old chicken
3China dark
4China yoona
5China 天命
EHOME
1China Cty
2China 
3China Faith_bian
4China Hym
5China y`
Invictus Gaming
1China Agressif
2China Xxs
3China Srf
4China BoBoKa
5China Q
Big God
1China BurNIng
2China Ferrari_430
3China Newbie
4China xiao8
5China ch
Aurora Esports club
1China sss
2China DXM
3China Fusheng
4China Hy
5China 小郭嘉
Rock Gaming1
1China Shining
2China xy
3China YaHa
4China DDR
5China lt
1 VGJ.Thunder were invited to the main event in place of Newbee; they were replaced by the 3rd place team from the open qualifier.[1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Keen Gaming
2
22 March 2018 - 16:00 CST
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Dark Willow Tiny Faceless Void
Disruptor Razor Tidehunter Clockwerk Lifestealer
33m32s
Gyrocopter Bane Tusk Tiny Viper
Omniknight Disruptor Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Dragon Knight
23m02s
Aurora Esports
0
Invictus Gaming
2
22 March 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Brewmaster Disruptor Dragon Knight
Tiny Elder Titan Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Viper
29m04s
Elder Titan Lifestealer Sand King Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit
Tiny Gyrocopter Bane Bounty Hunter Tinker
33m32s
Big God
0
LGD.Forever Young
1
23 March 2018 - 16:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Elder Titan Abaddon Lifestealer
Naga Siren Disruptor Batrider Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
20m54s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Viper Luna
Elder Titan Death Prophet Faceless Void Jakiro Puck
33m42s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Batrider Dark Willow Templar Assassin
Tusk Ancient Apparition Weaver Brewmaster Medusa
25m52s
Rock Gaming
2
LGD Gaming
2
23 March 2018 - 19:30 CST
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Batrider Terrorblade Viper
Nature's Prophet Rubick Tiny Juggernaut Dragon Knight
29m43s
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Sand King Doom Phantom Assassin
Chen Lifestealer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Invoker
23m00s
EHOME
0
Semifinals
Keen Gaming
0
24 March 2018 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Death Prophet Disruptor Clockwerk
Sand King Tiny Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Medusa
49m29s
Tusk Gyrocopter Jakiro Clockwerk Dragon Knight
Tiny Earth Spirit Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Rubick
40m13s
Invictus Gaming
2
Rock Gaming
0
24 March 2018 - 16:00 CST
Omniknight Razor Kunkka Jakiro Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Rubick Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Arc Warden
31m51s
Naga Siren Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Underlord Lycan
Beastmaster Io Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
27m23s
LGD Gaming
2
Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
25 March 2018 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Disruptor Tusk Queen of Pain Slark
Bounty Hunter Rubick Death Prophet Batrider Phantom Assassin
37m03s
Dark Willow Sand King Elder Titan Dragon Knight Lina
Tusk Puck Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Faceless Void
27m41s
LGD Gaming
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ImbaTV (2018-03-21). "VGJ.T replace Newbee". Sina Weibo.