Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: Europe Qualifier

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
SLi SLi
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 21 - 27, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Europe Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational Season 5.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, seven invites, one spot from Open Qualifiers
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Kinguin
2
21 March 2018 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Bane Lone Druid Shadow Fiend Doom
Tiny Elder Titan Death Prophet Juggernaut Witch Doctor
24m43s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Rubick Phantom Lancer Enchantress
Bane Tusk Doom Viper Troll Warlord
51m18s
Team Loyalty
0
5 Anchors
-
22 March 2018 - 14:00 CET
Alliance received default win.
Alliance
W
Going in
2
22 March 2018 - 17:00 CET
Elder Titan Sand King Leshrac Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Dark Willow Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Underlord Storm Spirit
34m18s
Chen Tusk Viper Abaddon Phoenix
Tiny Gyrocopter Elder Titan Jakiro Shadow Fiend
22m36s
Viper Tusk Abaddon Witch Doctor Viper
Tiny Keeper of the Light Rubick Razor Medusa
35m24s
The Final Tribe
1
Kingdra
1
22 March 2018 - 20:00 CET
Tiny Witch Doctor Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Chen Death Prophet Dazzle Leshrac Sand King
28m08s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Lycan Phantom Lancer Dark Willow
Sand King Death Prophet Oracle Batrider Shadow Fiend
41m38s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Tinker Chaos Knight
Sand King Viper Lycan Shadow Shaman Brewmaster
35m40s
Mad Lads
2
Semifinals
Team Kinguin
2
25 March 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Omniknight Terrorblade Disruptor Nature's Prophet Clockwerk
Tiny Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Pugna Shadow Fiend
34m16s
Rubick Sand King Lone Druid Shadow Fiend Bane
Tiny Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Luna Lina
25m23s
Alliance
0
Going in
0
23 March 2018 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Kunkka Phoenix Abaddon
Tusk Tiny Dazzle Lone Druid Enchantress
18m29s
Ancient Apparition Tusk Abaddon Visage Luna
Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Tidehunter
24m29s
Mad Lads
2
Finals
Team Kinguin
2
27 March 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Dazzle Terrorblade Abaddon
Tusk Lone Druid Witch Doctor Batrider Weaver
33m09s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Puck Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Tusk Death Prophet Dazzle Batrider Lone Druid
44m41s
Mad Lads
0

References[edit]