StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational #5: South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-03-21f
End Date:
2018-03-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The South America Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in the StarLadder ImbaTV Invitational Season 5.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams, six invites, two spots from Open Qualifiers
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main Tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Accel 
Mad Kings
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Colombia Mogur 
4Ecuador sl4d1n- 
5Peru Kaze 
Midas Club
1Brazil Fuga 
2Brazil murd0c 
3Brazil H1j4ck 
4Brazil Hyko 
5Brazil rZs 
SG e-sports
1Brazil Costabile 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
T Show.Rising
1Brazil Rayuur 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil Gambling 
4Brazil Cys 
5Brazil 444 
STARS e-Sports
1Brazil Sherlock 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil hane 
4Brazil Baga 
5Brazil Nedbone 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Infamous
1
21 March 2018 - 17:30 BRT
Sand King Chen Earth Spirit Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Batrider Ember Spirit
35m23s
Elder Titan Disruptor Viper Abaddon Outworld Devourer
Bane Beastmaster Tusk Troll Warlord Broodmother
39m57s
Tiny Naga Siren Jakiro Juggernaut Enigma
Elder Titan Lifestealer Disruptor Sand King Storm Spirit
32m35s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Mad Kings
2
21 March 2018 - 21:00 BRT
Disruptor Death Prophet Puck Terrorblade Earthshaker
Gyrocopter Tusk Shadow Shaman Underlord Queen of Pain
38m30s
Terrorblade Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Broodmother
Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Earthshaker Troll Warlord Venomancer
33m15s
Tusk Shadow Fiend Bane Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Earth Spirit Viper Alchemist
28m47s
T Show.Rising
1
Midas Club
1
22 March 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Sand King Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Juggernaut Doom
Tiny Rubick Outworld Devourer Terrorblade Bounty Hunter
39m24s
Tusk Disruptor Tidehunter Death Prophet Weaver
Sand King Terrorblade Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Ursa
61m30s
Naga Siren Disruptor Death Prophet Abaddon Juggernaut
Tusk Puck Ursa Io
32m50s
STARS
2
Thunder Awaken
0
23 March 2018 - 15:00 BRT
Tiny Disruptor Bounty Hunter Batrider Morphling
Sand King Gyrocopter Jakiro Abaddon Juggernaut
21m57s
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Enchantress Tusk Batrider
Bane Sand King Viper Puck Troll Warlord
34m32s
SG e-sports
2
Semifinals
Gorillaz-Pride
2
23 March 2018 - 18:00 BRT
Gyrocopter Disruptor Rubick Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Tusk Puck Tiny Chen Phantom Lancer
33m32s
Disruptor Doom Naga Siren Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Chen Sand King Lifestealer Terrorblade Death Prophet
25m39s
Bane Razor Earth Spirit Viper Troll Warlord
Disruptor Tusk Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Enchantress
31m24s
Mad Kings
1
STARS
0
23 March 2018 - 22:00 BRT
Death Prophet Disruptor Bounty Hunter Batrider Morphling
Tusk Chen Viper Abaddon Luna
17m36s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Jakiro Puck Gyrocopter
Elder Titan Death Prophet Dark Willow Luna Tidehunter
38m03s
SG e-sports
2
Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
1
24 March 2018 - 17:00 BRT
Sand King Viper Disruptor Terrorblade Batrider
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Rubick Luna Pugna
38m02s
Razor Bane Tusk Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Sand King Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
43m43s
Sand King Viper Clockwerk Huskar Ancient Apparition
Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Underlord
47m38s
SG e-sports
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]