Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

SL i-League StarSeries Season 1: China Qualifier



[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 1: China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Dates:
Nov 14 - 29, 2015
Teams:
20
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The SL i-League StarSeries: China Qualifier allows 3 teams to qualify for the LAN Finals event of SL i-League StarSeries.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

LGD Gaming
1China Sylar
2China Maybe
3China rOtK
4Macau DDC
5China MMY
EHOME
1China Cty
2China old chicken
3China eLeVeN
4China LaNm
5China Kaka
Newbee Young
1China JiaJia
2China Sccc
3China Li
4China le
5China Mrrr
Invictus Gaming
1China Rabbit
2China Ferrari_430
3China Luo
4Malaysia Chuan
5China super
ThundeRobot Gaming1
1Malaysia kYxY
2China 290
3China NeaR
4China 冷鸟
5China yxb
Team FanTuan1
1China ZSMJ
2China Yuno
3China InJuly
4China Prettyhaw
5China ddr
Team Braveheart1
1China LuLu^^
2China 86
3China Dog_7
4China Sure
5China Yim
Wings Gaming
1China bLink
2China Faith_bian
3China shadow
4China y`
5China iceice
Team DK
1China black.z
2China Rong
3China yCyK
4China BoBoKa
5China Xxs
EHOME.K
1China jdh
2China Piao
3Australia kpii
4China Op
5China 876
EHOME.Luminous
1China DXM
2China Freeze
3China kaidou
4China hym
5China 佞臣
CDEC Youth
1China Ame
2China Inflame
3China June
4China Icy
5China ADD
FTD club A
1China destiny
2China Yin
3China Fusheng
4China xtt
5China 小郭嘉
FTD club B
1China xll
2China qian
3China Ran
4China Hitagi
5China James
FTD club C
1China ambitious
2China feat.
3China Xlw
4China Ayuan
5China Gruff
DUOBAO
1China fOcus
2China 
3China Meng
4China zzz!!
5China sugar baby
TongFu
1China XinQ
2China uuu9
3China zExBinGo
4China lpc
5China Faith
Insane Buster
1China 203678485
2China xy
3China M31
4China Kol
5China lt
E-Sports Dream
1China Chao
2China Waixi
3China carrot
4China Adong
5China 闷油瓶

1After being invited to or qualifying for The Frankfurt Major, Newbee Young, CDEC Gaming, and EHOME withdrew, as the timing for the group stage conflicted with the Major.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. EHOME.Luminous 2-0-1 6p
2. FTD club A 1-2-0 5p
3. E-Sports Dream 0-2-1 2p
3. Vici Gaming Potential 0-2-1 2p

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. DUOBAO 2-1-0 7p
2. Team DK1 1-1-1 4p
3. Brave Heart1 1-1-1 4p
4. EHOME.K 0-1-2 1p

Group C[edit]

Group C lrthread
1. Team FanTuan 2-1-0 7p
2. CDEC Youth 2-0-1 6p
3. TongFu 1-1-1 4p
4. FTD club C 0-0-3 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D lrthread
1. Wings Gaming 3-0-0 9p
2. FTD club B 1-1-1 4p
3. Insane Buster 0-2-1 2p
4. Thunderobot Gaming 0-1-2 1p

Stage 2[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Newbee Young
2
November 25, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Tusk Winter Wyvern Windranger Alchemist Phoenix
Undying Bounty Hunter Lina Chaos Knight Slardar
30m52s
Shadow Fiend Doom Dazzle Broodmother Witch Doctor
Tusk Undying Huskar Abaddon Pugna
21m30s
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Tusk Night Stalker Viper Ursa Slardar
43m02s
EHOME.Luminous
1
LGD Gaming
2
November 25, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Tiny Bane Ogre Magi
Slardar Undying Dazzle Gyrocopter Windranger
46m51s
Dazzle Slardar Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Beastmaster
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Wraith King Abaddon
40m24s
Doom Bounty Hunter Rubick Zeus Templar Assassin
Winter Wyvern Tusk Clockwerk Windranger Huskar
28m51s
DUOBAO
1
EHOME
2
November 26, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Bane Tiny Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Slark
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Rubick Broodmother Gyrocopter
20m42s
Undying Night Stalker Dazzle Huskar Alchemist
Gyrocopter Bane Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Sniper
23m08s
Team FanTuan
0
Invictus Gaming
0
November 25, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Tusk Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Wraith King Broodmother
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
25m12s
Night Stalker Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Clinkz Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Doom Disruptor Beastmaster Spirit Breaker
18m07s
Wings Gaming
2
Winners' Round 2
Newbee Young
1
November 27, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage
Tusk Queen of Pain Rubick Templar Assassin Beastmaster
55m11s
Slardar Windranger Disruptor Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden
Dazzle Queen of Pain Night Stalker Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
30m49s
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Lina Alchemist Phoenix
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Earthshaker Slardar Vengeful Spirit
27m54s
LGD Gaming
2
EHOME
2
November 28, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Tusk Bane Disruptor Alchemist Silencer
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Windranger Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
46m29s
Night Stalker Undying Invoker Ancient Apparition Wraith King
Bane Dazzle Ember Spirit Clockwerk Death Prophet
30m53s
Wings Gaming
0
Qualified
LGD Gaming
EHOME
Losers' Round 1
EHOME.Luminous
0
November 26, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Doom Winter Wyvern Jakiro Queen of Pain Viper
Slardar Gyrocopter Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Windranger
45m24s
Winter Wyvern Slardar Windranger Ember Spirit Rubick
Tusk Doom Queen of Pain Bane Tiny
62m32s
FTD club A
2
DUOBAO
0
November 27, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Tusk Undying Ember Spirit Lion Leshrac
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Dazzle Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
23m12s
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Rubick Phantom Lancer
Tusk Ancient Apparition Bane Tiny Slark
18m28s
Team DK
2
Team FanTuan
0
November 27, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Bane Slardar Dazzle Juggernaut Alchemist
27m35s
Tusk Dazzle Lina Ember Spirit Leshrac
Slardar Bane Tiny Slark Skywrath Mage
53n00s
CDEC Youth
2
Invictus Gaming
0
November 26, 2015 - 15:00 CET
Night Stalker Undying Alchemist Disruptor Ursa
Slardar Gyrocopter Bane Templar Assassin Tusk
22m03s
Doom Spirit Breaker Lina Earthshaker Razor
Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Clockwerk Ursa
23m32s
FTD club B
2
Losers' Round 2
FTD club A
0
November 28, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Slardar Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earthshaker
Tusk Dazzle Templar Assassin Bane Phantom Lancer
35m58s
Tusk Doom Alchemist Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tiny Io Clinkz
24m53s
Team DK
2
CDEC Youth
2
November 28, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Bane Tusk Undying Phantom Lancer Batrider
Slardar Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter
29m59s
Tusk Dazzle Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Invoker
Undying Slardar Queen of Pain Night Stalker Templar Assassin
36m44s
FTD club B
0
Losers' Round 3
Wings Gaming
2
November 29, 2015 - 08:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Doom Earthshaker Clockwerk Chen
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tiny Io Alchemist
24m05s
Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Earthshaker Bristleback
Tusk Lina Tiny Night Stalker Clinkz
38m17s
Team DK
0
Newbee Young
0
November 29, 2015 - 11:00 CET
Bane Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Phoenix
Alchemist Juggernaut Tusk Ancient Apparition Undying
52m40s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Ancient Apparition Wraith King Night Stalker
Slardar Bane Lich Ember Spirit Beastmaster
31m58s
CDEC Youth
2
Losers' Finals
Wings Gaming
2
November 29, 2015 - 14:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Doom Dazzle Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Invoker
42m11s
Doom Dazzle Winter Wyvern Huskar Leshrac
Slardar Tusk Queen of Pain Razor Witch Doctor
45m40s
CDEC Youth
0
Wings Gaming


References[edit]