Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SL i-League StarSeries Season 1: Southeast Asia Qualifier



[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 1: Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Oct 21 - Dec 10, 2015
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The SL i-League StarSeries: Southeast Asia Qualifier allows 1 team to qualify for the LAN Finals event of SL i-League StarSeries.

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • Eight teams in two groups of four teams each played in a round-robin format.
    • All matches are played in a best-of-three.
    • The top two teams of each group advance to Stage 2.
  • Stage 2:
    • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are played best of three.
    • The winning team is qualified for the SL i-League StarSeries Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Fnatic 3-0 6-1
2. Team SatuDuaTiga 1-2 4-4
3. Signature.Trust 1-2 3-5
4. iDeal eSports 1-2 3-6

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. TNC Pro Team 3-0 6-1
2. First Departure 2-1 4-3
3. MVP Phoenix 1-2 3-4
4. Mineski.Sports5 0-3 1-6

Stage 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Fnatic
2
December 8, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Alchemist Disruptor Batrider
Tusk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Viper Huskar
15m05s
Slardar Bane Visage Wraith King Lina
Juggernaut Disruptor Gyrocopter Rubick Magnus
35m50s
Slardar Bane Visage Wraith King Lina
Juggernaut Disruptor Gyrocopter Rubick Magnus
35m50s
First Departure
1
TNC Pro Team
2
December 8, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Abaddon
Bane Night Stalker Gyrocopter Tiny Ancient Apparition
22m13s
Tusk Queen of Pain Juggernaut Gyrocopter Abaddon
Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Wraith King
29m26s
Doom Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Io Tiny Windranger
41m00s
Team SatuDuaTiga
1
Upper Bracket Final
Fnatic
2
December 9, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Doom Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Bane Gyrocopter
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Io Tiny Chaos Knight
19m47s
Tusk Bane Vengeful Spirit Visage Razor
Slardar Juggernaut Dazzle Abaddon Sniper
33m01s
TNC Pro Team
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
First Departure
0
December 9, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Ancient Apparition Venomancer Ember Spirit Windranger
Shadow Fiend Doom Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lion
68m02s
Lina Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
Tusk Queen of Pain Bane Ember Spirit Tidehunter
46m24s
Team SatuDuaTiga
2
Lower Bracket Final
TNC Pro Team
1
December 10, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Viper
Undying Queen of Pain Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend
59m03s
Undying Ember Spirit Bane Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Visage Tusk Disruptor Viper Invoker
29m47s
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Disruptor Broodmother Doom
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Slardar Wraith King Sniper
30m11s
Team SatuDuaTiga
2
Grand Final
Fnatic
2
December 10, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Viper Night Stalker Necrophos Bane Slardar
Disruptor Tusk Ursa Abaddon Invoker
41m35s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Wraith King Winter Wyvern Phoenix
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Gyrocopter Bane Tiny
35m44s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0

References[edit]