Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

SL i-League StarSeries Season 2 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
May 16 - Jun 23, 2016
Teams:
24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - May 10 - May 15, 2016
    • 63 teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Top four teams advance to Group Stage
  • Group Stage - May 16 - May 26, 2016
    • 23 teams invited and 4 teams from Open Qualifier
    • Seven Bo3 round robin groups
    • Group winners advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - June 20 - June 23, 2016
    • Seven teams from Group Stage and One team from Australia
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifies to LAN Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

HTML Gaming
1China 神奈川
2China pyw
3China Hugh
4China 夏末之前
5China 
White Fries Gaming
1Malaysia kYxY
2China 290
3Singapore Poloson
4Singapore hyhy
5China chisbug

Results[edit]

Open Qualifier Final Matches[edit]

Round of 8
HTML GamingHTML Gaming HTML Gaming
2
May 12, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Oracle Death Prophet Juggernaut Faceless Void Enchantress
Slardar Io Windranger Lion Naga Siren
45m06s
Doom Oracle Puck Lifestealer Zeus
Beastmaster Slardar Witch Doctor Clinkz Viper
51m26s
The MongolzThe Mongolz The Mongolz
0
Soul of StormSoul of Storm Soul of Storm
0
May 13, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Invoker Witch Doctor Slardar Medusa Phoenix
Lion Doom Ember Spirit Lifestealer Elder Titan
31m13s
Clinkz Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Bristleback
Lion Batrider Beastmaster Slark Winter Wyvern
22m58s
White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries
2
InfinityVNInfinityVN InfinityVN
0
May 14, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Lifestealer Batrider Undying Chaos Knight Riki
Alchemist Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Axe Oracle
23m06s
Lich Batrider Tusk Gyrocopter Tinker
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Lycan Storm Spirit
36m07s
To.be.or.not.to.beTo.be.or.not.to.be To.be.or.not.to.be
2
BraveHeart.ZombieBraveHeart.Zombie Bheart.Zombie
2
May 15, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Doom Oracle Invoker Chen Bristleback
Beastmaster Lifestealer Dragon Knight Phoenix Broodmother
31m35s
Beastmaster Lion Enchantress Ember Spirit Puck
Invoker Oracle Lifestealer Phoenix Slardar
38m34s
Fa/AnotherFa/Another Fa/Another
0
Qualified
HTML GamingHTML Gaming HTML Gaming
White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries
To.be.or.not.to.beTo.be.or.not.to.be To.be.or.not.to.be
BraveHeart.ZombieBraveHeart.Zombie Bheart.Zombie

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EHOMEEHOME EHOME 3-0 6-0
2. CDEC AvengerCDEC Avenger CDEC Avenger 2-1 4-2
3. Avalon ClubAvalon Club Avalon Club 1-2 2-5
4. We Are YoungWe Are Young We Are Young 0-3 1-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. NewbeeNewbee Newbee 3-0 6-0
2. TongFuTongFu TongFu 2-1 4-2
3. DUOBAODUOBAO DUOBAO 1-2 2-4
4. HTML GamingHTML Gaming HTML Gaming 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Wings GamingWings Gaming Wings Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming 2-1 5-3
3. Brave HeartBrave Heart Brave Heart 1-2 3-5
4. White Fries GamingWhite Fries Gaming White Fries Gaming 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming 3-0 6-2
2. Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 2-1 5-2
3. FTD club AFTD club A FTD club A 1-2 2-5
4. To.be.or.not.to.beTo.be.or.not.to.be To.be.or.not.to.be 0-3 2-6

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. FTD club CFTD club C FTD club C 2-1 4-2
3. BraveHeart.ZombieBraveHeart.Zombie BraveHeart.Zombie 1-2 2-5
4. iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality 0-3 2-6

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. Newbee YoungNewbee Young Newbee Young 2-0 4-1
2. VG.RebornVG.Reborn VG.Reborn 1-1 3-2
3. EHOME.KeenEHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. CDEC YouthCDEC Youth CDEC Youth 3-0 6-0
2. FTD club BFTD club B FTD club B 2-1 4-3
3. Thunderobot GamingThunderobot Gaming Thunderobot Gaming 1-2 2-5
4. EHOME.LuminousEHOME.Luminous EHOME.Luminous 0-3 2-6


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
2
June 20, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Slark Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Batrider Timbersaw Dragon Knight
57m50s
Faceless Void Phoenix Dragon Knight Elder Titan Wraith King
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Doom Storm Spirit Silencer
42m14s
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
0
Wings GamingWings Gaming Wings Gaming
2
June 18, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Io Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Tidehunter Rubick
Lich Lifestealer Night Stalker Mirana Doom
20m56s
Riki Timbersaw Witch Doctor Earthshaker Morphling
Beastmaster Dazzle Brewmaster Terrorblade Disruptor
24m05s
Da TeletubbiesDa Teletubbies Da Teletubbies
0
CDEC YouthCDEC Youth CDEC Youth
2
June 19, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Drow Ranger
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Lion Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
44m04s
Dark Seer Axe Dazzle Zeus Terrorblade
Slardar Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Spectre Nyx Assassin
34m09s
NewbeeNewbee Newbee
0
Newbee YoungNewbee Young Newbee Young
2
June 22, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Dark Seer Lion Io Storm Spirit
Riki Slark Oracle Invoker Enigma
33m19s
Tidehunter Disruptor Dragon Knight Morphling Axe
Io Juggernaut Phoenix Ember Spirit Lion
36m35s
LGD GamingLGD Gaming LGD Gaming
0
Semifinals
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
2
June 21, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Disruptor Batrider Dragon Knight Undying
Riki Death Prophet Night Stalker Slark Shadow Demon
28m04s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Juggernaut Alchemist
Disruptor Slark Death Prophet Tidehunter Ancient Apparition
36m25s
Wings GamingWings Gaming Wings Gaming
0
CDEC YouthCDEC Youth CDEC Youth
2
June 22, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Disruptor Dragon Knight Weaver
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Invoker Lion Anti-Mage
44m50s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Juggernaut Io Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Invoker Ancient Apparition Windranger
55m05s
Newbee YoungNewbee Young Newbee Young
0
Grand Final
CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
1
June 23, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Phoenix Axe Medusa Lina
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Queen of Pain Faceless Void
36m23d
Juggernaut Lion Elder Titan Clockwerk Dragon Knight
Dark Seer Axe Lina Sven Puck
29m16s
Beastmaster Sven Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Enchantress
Lycan Riki Tidehunter Disruptor Timbersaw
33m18s
CDEC YouthCDEC Youth CDEC Youth
2

References[edit]