Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

SL i-League StarSeries Season 2 SEA Qualifier



[e][h]StarLadder i-League StarSeries Season 2 SEA Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
May 13 - 25, 2016
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Phase 1
    • Eight invited teams
    • Two four-team double-elimination groups
    • Top two from each group advance to Phase 2
    • All games are best-of-three
  • Phase 2
    • Four teams from Phase 1
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifiers to LAN Finals
    • All games are best-of-three

Participating Teams[edit]

MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP
2South Korea QO
3South Korea Forev
4South Korea Febby
5South Korea DuBu
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines teehee
3Philippines sam_H
4Philippines eyyou
5Philippines Kuku
Orange.Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix
2Malaysia YamateH
3Malaysia nj
4Malaysia Ice
5Malaysia ling
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo
2Philippines Benhur
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Julz
5Philippines Cast
Fnatic
1Malaysia Mushi
2Malaysia MidOne
3Malaysia Ohaiyo
4Philippines DJ
5Malaysia 343
Execration
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Abed
3Philippines RR
4Philippines Tims
5Philippines Kim0
Rave
1Canada Jeyo
2Philippines ryOyr
3Philippines rapy
4Philippines derp
5Philippines ninjaboogie

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. TNC Pro Team 2-0
2. MVP Phoenix 2-1
3. Signature.Trust 1-2
4. Orange.Taring 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Fnatic 2-0
2. Mineski.Sports5 2-1
3. Execration 1-2
4. Rave 0-2

Phase 2[edit]

Semifinals
TNC Pro Team
0
24 May 2016 - 12:00 EEST
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Invoker Disruptor Mirana
37m19s
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Lone Druid
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Disruptor Faceless Void Queen of Pain
34m59s
Mineski.Sports5
2
Fnatic
2
24 May 2016 - 15:00 EEST
Spectre Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Beastmaster
Alchemist Lich Doom Centaur Warrunner Lion
50m04s
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Spectre Lion Viper
41m35s
MVP Phoenix
0
Grand Final
Mineski.Sports5
0
25 May 2016 - 12:00 EEST
Witch Doctor Doom Invoker Faceless Void Mirana
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Batrider Venomancer Windranger
33m52s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Invoker Mirana Disruptor
Slardar Witch Doctor Tusk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
25m38s
Fnatic
2

References[edit]