StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor China Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota2 Minor China Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
23
Format:
Single-Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-07
End Date:
2019-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor China Qualifier determines one Chinese team that advances to China Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Team Root
1China END 
2China Super 
3China Yao 
4China Victoria 
5Macau ddc 
Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3Malaysia JT- 
4China Waixi 
5China Faith 
Team EVER
1China bobo 
2China yChen 
3China csj 
4China yoona 
5China Yp 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 16
Future.club
1
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Dazzle Earth Spirit Brewmaster Lifestealer Razor
Juggernaut Lich Rubick Centaur Warrunner Pugna
39m02s
Earth Spirit Lich Juggernaut Razor Tidehunter
Tiny Death Prophet Oracle Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet
35m58s
Earth Spirit Jakiro Terrorblade Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Sven Grimstroke Juggernaut Magnus Timbersaw
09m08s
Team Root
2
FGB Gaming
0
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tiny Rubick Sven Visage Shadow Fiend
Elder Titan Juggernaut Oracle Timbersaw Tidehunter
27m11s
Tiny Chen Outworld Devourer Monkey King Shadow Shaman
Sven Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Kunkka Dark Seer
23m24s
KG.Luminous
2
StarLucK
0
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Pugna Razor
Elder Titan Juggernaut Lion Slardar Lycan
34m53s
Earth Spirit Sven Nyx Assassin Razor Dragon Knight
Tiny Juggernaut Lion Tidehunter Lycan
23m34s
Invictus Gaming
2
IamPoint Club
0
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Undying Doom Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tinker
Tiny Dazzle Nature's Prophet Kunkka Phantom Lancer
31m57s
Tiny Tidehunter Bane Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Doom Luna Queen of Pain
37m58s
Mr Game Boy
2
Team Serenity
0
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tusk Lich Beastmaster Luna Kunkka
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Jakiro Tidehunter Death Prophet
39m54s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lich Bristleback Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Tiny Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Sniper
40m54s
Newbee
2
Team QS
0
February 7, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Lich Sven Terrorblade Timbersaw Rubick
Juggernaut Grimstroke Tiny Tidehunter Queen of Pain
29m15s
Keeper of the Light Rubick Troll Warlord Doom Timbersaw
Dazzle Tiny Dark Seer Juggernaut Chen
12m28s
Room310
2
 
For The Dream
W
 
Team EVER
W
Quarter-finals
Team Root
1
February 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Juggernaut Lich Magnus Rubick Timbersaw
Tiny Oracle Sven Terrorblade Lina
26m49s
Tusk Magnus Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Medusa
Lich Juggernaut Tidehunter Grimstroke Monkey King
27m16s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lion Anti-Mage Pugna
Juggernaut Dark Seer Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Monkey King
34m56s
KG.Luminous
2
Invictus Gaming
2
February 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sven Shadow Shaman Sven Kunkka Anti-Mage
Tusk Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Timbersaw Medusa
25m32s
Tiny Juggernaut Lion Kunkka Batrider
Tusk Lich Phantom Assassin Doom Huskar
22m03s
Mr Game Boy
0
Newbee
0
February 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Magnus Juggernaut Lich Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet
Tiny Chen Chaos Knight Razor Shadow Shaman
40m08s
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Doom Dragon Knight
Chen Juggernaut Tidehunter Puck Jakiro
17m46s
Room310
2
For The Dream
1
February 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Juggernaut Chen Doom Puck
Dazzle Earth Spirit Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Medusa
21m00s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Kunkka Tidehunter Witch Doctor
Grimstroke Doom Dazzle Razor Lion
32m37s
Tusk Juggernaut Rubick Razor Beastmaster
Dazzle Earth Spirit Tidehunter Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman
21m18s
Team EVER
2
Semi-finals
KG.Luminous
0
February 8, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Tiny Dark Seer Batrider Timbersaw Arc Warden
Undying Shadow Shaman Kunkka Slardar Lone Druid
30m19s
Juggernaut Lich Kunkka Tusk Brewmaster
Tiny Lion Tidehunter Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
25m31s
Invictus Gaming
2
Room310
2
February 8, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Juggernaut Lich Sven Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Doom Rubick Kunkka Phantom Assassin
19m16s
Tiny Doom Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Ursa
Lich Juggernaut Magnus Tidehunter Pugna
34m26s
Team EVER
0
Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
February 8, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Magnus Juggernaut Lion Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Tiny Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Lycan Treant Protector
24m10s
Tiny Kunkka Lion Batrider Anti-Mage
Chen Night Stalker Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Lifestealer
21m38s
Room310
2