StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota2 Minor Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
92
Format:
Single-Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-07
End Date:
2019-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Qualifier determines three European teams that advance to Europe Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 32
neXtPlease!
1
Ecks Dee
0
The ReaL DeaL
1
February 7, 2019 - 19:50 CET
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Winter Wyvern Morphling Pangolier
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Brewmaster Lina
29m28s
Unchained Esports
0
Helsinki REDS
1
xDS
0
Tide with Stout
1
79
0
ViKin.gg
1
The Cosa Nostra
0
Topf Voll Titten
0
Dota2Players
1
4bshpnporjzvski
1
Lost Cause
0
Team Colizeum
1
Chop Stick Men
0
Alliance
1
February 7, 2019 - 18:56 CET
Rubick Razor Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner
Lifestealer Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
31m31s
Burning Fire
0
Fus Ro Dah
1
Team Moriarty
0
copy paste
1
Invictus Gaming X
0
Hippomaniacs
1
Sanyazxc
0
team_terrortokyo
0
Naghash Army
1
Unstoppable
0
Orcus
1
Kaipi
1
Crispy Crew
0
The Final Tribe
1
ToTHeEND
0
Round of 16
neXtPlease!
0
February 7, 2019 - 20:55 CET
Tusk Lich Juggernaut Huskar Nature's Prophet
Magnus Bane Dark Seer Anti-Mage Sniper
26m33s
The ReaL DeaL
1
Helsinki REDS
1
February 7, 2019 - 21:41 CET
Tiny Jakiro Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Ursa
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Undying Timbersaw Puck
24m57s
Tide with Stout
0
ViKin.gg
0
February 7, 2019 - 20:40 CET
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Kunkka
Elder Titan Lifestealer Oracle Medusa Dark Seer
Dota2Players
1
4bshpnporjzvski
0
February 7, 2019 - 20:40 CET
Chen Sven Grimstroke Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Oracle Doom Shadow Shaman Magnus Phantom Assassin
30m29s
Team Colizeum
1
Alliance
1
February 7, 2019 - 20:40 CET
Chen Chaos Knight Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Undying Brewmaster Terrorblade Shadow Demon Pugna
27m47s
Fus Ro Dah
0
copy paste
1
Hippomaniacs
0
Naghash Army
0
Orcus
1
Kaipi
1
February 7, 2019 - 20:55 CET
Tiny Jakiro Clockwerk Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Chaos Knight Grimstroke Doom Rubick Outworld Devourer
46m51s
The Final Tribe
0
Round of 8
The ReaL DeaL
1
February 7, 2019 - 22:45 CET
Shadow Demon Sven Pangolier Terrorblade Dazzle
Oracle Tusk Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Puck
36m25s
Helsinki REDS
0
Dota2Players
1
February 7, 2019 - 21:55 CET
Tiny Lifestealer Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
Grimstroke Doom Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Magnus
38m25s
Team Colizeum
0
Alliance
1
February 7, 2019 - 21:55 CET
Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light Rubick Death Prophet Lifestealer
Sven Brewmaster Juggernaut Dark Willow Shadow Fiend
27m03s
copy paste
0
Orcus
1
February 7, 2019 - 22:10 CET
Sven Lifestealer Lich Dark Seer Puck
Undying Earth Spirit Luna Beastmaster Medusa
34m17s
Kaipi
0
Round of 4
The ReaL DeaL
2
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Medusa Oracle Timbersaw Legion Commander
Tiny Grimstroke Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Pugna
29m23s
Shadow Demon Tiny Jakiro Queen of Pain Morphling
Elder Titan Terrorblade Oracle Razor Doom
42m11s
Dota2Players
0
Alliance
2
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Night Stalker Chen Elder Titan Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Centaur Warrunner Razor Morphling
26m53s
Rubick Chaos Knight Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Oracle
Lich Lifestealer Elder Titan Batrider Shadow Fiend
34m11s
Orcus
0
Dota2Players
2
February 8, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Tusk Morphling Shadow Demon Ursa Dazzle
Lich Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Underlord Puck
32m54s
Tiny Morphling Shadow Demon Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit
Lifestealer Lich Nyx Assassin Underlord Tinker
38m17s
Orcus
0
Qualified
The ReaL DeaL
Alliance
Dota2Players