StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota2 Minor South America Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
94
Format:
Single-Elimination
Start Date:
2019-02-07
End Date:
2019-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Qualifier determines two South American teams that advance to South America Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

The full official tournament bracket can be found HERE.

Round of 16
SG e-sports
1
February 8, 2019 - 01:00 CET
Elder Titan Dark Seer Grimstroke Lifestealer Puck
Sven Oracle Outworld Devourer Batrider Faceless Void
36m08s
Beserks
0
Zonavip Gaming
0
February 8, 2019 - 01:15 CET
Lich Sven Razor Tidehunter Monkey King
Tiny Oracle Troll Warlord Dark Seer Weaver
28m34s
Big Lions
1
JURASSIC
1
February 8, 2019 - 01:50 CET
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lion Pangolier Ursa
Tiny Bane Puck Phantom Assassin Magnus
08m16s
Demolition Boys
0
motoca_reborn
1
UGBOL
0
Patins
1
February 8, 2019 - 01:50 CET
Elder Titan Terrorblade Rubick Slardar Queen of Pain
Undying Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
38m19s
0-900 Luccini
0
Spammer
0
February 8, 2019 - 00:35 CET
Tiny Brewmaster Juggernaut Witch Doctor Visage
Oracle Dark Seer Tusk Medusa Monkey King
28m22s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
XtremeGaming.bo
0
February 8, 2019 - 01:50 CET
Keeper of the Light Sven Bristleback Ember Spirit Morphling
Grimstroke Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Brewmaster Slardar
17m41s
Team Odd
1
PH-Bo
1
Vicious Gaming
0
Round of 8
SG e-sports
1
February 8, 2019 - 02:05 CET
Grimstroke Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Tiny Anti-Mage
Lich Clockwerk Lina Luna Brewmaster
37m52s
Big Lions
0
JURASSIC
0
February 8, 2019 - 02:20 CET
Tiny Pugna Jakiro Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Grimstroke Magnus Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Kunkka
41m23s
motoca_reborn
1
Patins
0
February 8, 2019 - 03:05 CET
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Bane Doom Luna
Oracle Juggernaut Tusk Dark Seer Meepo
22m38s
Gorillaz-Pride
1
Team Odd
1
February 8, 2019 - 02:45 CET
Lich Juggernaut Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Batrider
Tiny Grimstroke Dark Seer Troll Warlord Pugna
55m24s
PH-Bo
0
Round of 4
SG e-sports
1
February 8, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Grimstroke Juggernaut Brewmaster Lich Razor
Tusk Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Slardar
37m42s
Oracle Juggernaut Phoenix Batrider Kunkka
Grimstroke Terrorblade Puck Winter Wyvern Mirana
56m24s
Juggernaut Grimstroke Dark Seer Tusk Monkey King
Tiny Outworld Devourer Oracle Lifestealer Enigma
38m06s
motoca_reborn
2
Gorillaz-Pride
0
February 8, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Oracle Arc Warden Night Stalker
Elder Titan Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Morphling Winter Wyvern
22m36s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Oracle Batrider Tiny
Grimstroke Sven Doom Terrorblade Razor
30m12s
Team Odd
2
Qualified
motoca_reborn
Team Odd