Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizers:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Bo2 Round-Robin Group Stage
Single-Elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2019-02-11
End Date:
2019-02-12
Version:
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Qualifier determines one European team that advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 6 teams are divided into two groups where they play in a Bo2 round-robin format.
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a single-elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
    • Finals are played in a Bo5
    • One team qualifies to StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. OGOG OG 3-1
2. KabanKaban Kaban 3-1
3. Dota2PlayersDota2Players Dota2Players 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. AllianceAlliance Alliance 3-0
2. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 2-2
3. The ReaL DeaLThe ReaL DeaL The ReaL DeaL 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
OGOG OG
2
February 12, 2019 - 12:10 CET
Keeper of the Light Magnus Troll Warlord Tiny Pugna
Juggernaut Enigma Rubick Beastmaster Medusa
30m25s
Enchantress Monkey King Magnus Faceless Void Shadow Demon
Rubick Batrider Tiny Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
34m07s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
0
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
February 12, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Sven Razor Oracle Troll Warlord Puck
Rubick Lifestealer Brewmaster Phoenix Tiny
26m59s
Sven Dark Seer Razor Disruptor Shadow Demon
Tiny Grimstroke Ember Spirit Pugna Phantom Assassin
37m34s
KabanKaban Kaban
0
Grand Final
OGOG OG
3
February 12, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Tiny Beastmaster Monkey King
Rubick Razor Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Sand King
21m41s
Chen Ember Spirit Magnus Rubick Troll Warlord
Shadow Demon Enchantress Earthshaker Luna Dragon Knight
28m34s
Chen Troll Warlord Monkey King Dark Seer Invoker
Shadow Demon Chaos Knight Tiny Leshrac Kunkka
24m06s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Qualified
OGOG OG

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Starladder (2019-02-05). "StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor: details of the qualifiers". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-02-05.