StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor North America Qualifier determines one North American team that advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
compLexity
2
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Phoenix Brewmaster Lifestealer Bane Chaos Knight
Lich Earth Spirit Doom Death Prophet Weaver
34m32s
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Jakiro Naga Siren Dazzle
Sven Rubick Beastmaster Luna Timbersaw
31m10s
wut the frog
0
Flying Penguins
0
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Dazzle Lifestealer Earth Spirit Kunkka Timbersaw
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Visage Monkey King
34m25s
Luna Chen Enigma Doom Sniper
Sven Keeper of the Light Lion Ursa Visage
24m46s
TEAM TEAM
2
Upper Bracket Finals
compLexity
2
February 9, 2019 - 16:30 PDT
Lich Chaos Knight Elder Titan Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Magnus Juggernaut Bane Tidehunter Puck
52m54s
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Tusk Lone Druid Puck
Lich Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
28m29s
TEAM TEAM
0
Lower Bracket R1
wut the frog
0
February 9, 2019 - 16:30 PDT
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet Bane Slark
Sven Lifestealer Elder Titan Kunkka Lich
31m23s
Grimstroke Batrider Earth Spirit Lina Bounty Hunter
Luna Nature's Prophet Omniknight Lifestealer Queen of Pain
43m41s
Flying Penguins
2
Lower Bracket Finals
TEAM TEAM
1
February 10, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Beastmaster Phoenix Lich Faceless Void Kunkka
Sven Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Queen of Pain
39m45s
Beastmaster Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Monkey King
Sven Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Tiny Chen
40m01s
Brewmaster Phoenix Oracle Ursa Death Prophet
Sven Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Luna Monkey King
34m37s
Flying Penguins
2
Grand Finals
compLexity
0
February 10, 2019 - 17:15 PST
Nature's Prophet Tiny Grimstroke Lone Druid Earth Spirit
Tusk Outworld Devourer Dazzle Lifestealer Sand King
79m46s
Brewmaster Grimstroke Juggernaut Tusk Clinkz
Sven Lifestealer Dazzle Tiny Elder Titan
36m51s
Flying Penguins
2

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Starladder (2019-02-05). "StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor: details of the qualifiers". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-02-05.