StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Feb 11 - 12, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Qualifier determines one South American team that advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
rei do picolé
2
February 11, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Brewmaster Grimstroke Luna Tidehunter Pugna
Sven Tusk Magnus Troll Warlord Monkey King
43m54s
Sven Luna Tidehunter Puck Lone Druid
Oracle Magnus Juggernaut Dark Seer Kunkka
33m23s
motoca_reborn
0
Thunder Predator
0
February 11, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Tiny Outworld Devourer Chen Morphling Legion Commander
Sven Grimstroke Lifestealer Phoenix Visage
49m36s
Doom Grimstroke Rubick Enigma Shadow Fiend
Tiny Lifestealer Dark Seer Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
52m51s
Team Odd
2
Upper Bracket Finals
rei do picolé
0
February 11, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Chen Morphling Ursa
Grimstroke Lich Tidehunter Anti-Mage Legion Commander
40m20s
Sven Lich Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage Phoenix
Grimstroke Brewmaster Doom Huskar Visage
21m45
Team Odd
2
Lower Bracket R1
motoca_reborn
1
February 11, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Sniper Morphling
Sven Grimstroke Lifestealer Batrider Sniper
56m06s
Tiny Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Pugna Nature's Prophet
Doom Keeper of the Light Morphling Rubick Ember Spirit
43m12s
Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Sven Slark Phoenix
Doom Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Enigma
31m29s
Thunder Predator
2
Lower Bracket Finals
rei do picolé
2
February 12, 2019 - 18:30 BRT
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Timbersaw Arc Warden
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Legion Commander Dazzle
51m11s
Tiny Oracle Juggernaut Batrider Razor
Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Bristleback
49m46s
Tiny Dazzle Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Rubick
Elder Titan Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Enigma Pugna
44m38s
Thunder Predator
1
Grand Finals
Team Odd
2
February 12, 2019 - 23:00 BRT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Luna Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Dazzle Lone Druid Invoker
40m02s
Lich Elder Titan Beastmaster Visage Juggernaut
Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Tusk Naga Siren Dark Seer
26m14s
rei do picolé
0

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Starladder (2019-02-05). "StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor: details of the qualifiers". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-02-05.