Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier determines one Southeast Asian team that advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
BOOM ID
2
February 9, 2019 - 6:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lifestealer Grimstroke Pugna
Keeper of the Light Sven Razor Death Prophet Bristleback
27m19s
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Doom Pugna Slark
Sven Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
34m45s
DeToNator
0
Lotac
2
February 9, 2019 - 6:00 CET
Chaos Knight Grimstroke Lina Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Pugna Brewmaster Templar Assassin
34m36s
Elder Titan Rubick Omniknight Terrorblade Witch Doctor
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Lifestealer Doom Pugna
47m26s
Tigers
0
Upper Bracket Finals
BOOM ID
2
February 9, 2019 - 9:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Tusk Slardar Kunkka
Grimstroke Sven Juggernaut Riki Outworld Devourer
34m45s
Shadow Shaman Sven Razor Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Magnus Rubick Luna Batrider Queen of Pain
33m45s
Lotac
0
Lower Bracket R1
DeToNator
2
February 9, 2019 - 9:00 CET
Elder Titan Lifestealer Grimstroke Batrider Lina
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Pugna Troll Warlord Abaddon
51m47s
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Juggernaut Lich Pugna
Sven Grimstroke Rubick Ursa Ember Spirit
33m05s
Sven Shadow Shaman Puck Naga Siren Enigma
Grimstroke Juggernaut Tusk Night Stalker Ember Spirit
31m34s
Tigers
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Lotac
2
February 10, 2019 - 6:00 CET
Troll Warlord Tusk Silencer Underlord Monkey King
Elder Titan Enigma Dragon Knight Batrider Lifestealer
26m30s
Troll Warlord Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Abaddon Lina
Sven Keeper of the Light Batrider Death Prophet Terrorblade
39m28s
Terrorblade Oracle Tusk Batrider Razor
Sven Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Abaddon Dragon Knight
27m34s
DeToNator
1
Grand Finals
BOOM ID
2
February 10, 2019 - 9:35 CET
Earth Spirit Pugna Lich Lifestealer Timbersaw
Troll Warlord Grimstroke Sven Kunkka Shadow Fiend
31m04s
Sven Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Dark Seer Clinkz
Elder Titan Rubick Razor Morphling Oracle
32m36s
Lotac
0

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Starladder (2019-02-05). "StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor: details of the qualifiers". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-02-05.