StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
May 21 - 22, 2019
Teams:
6
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor CIS Qualifier determines one CIS teams that advance to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Six teams divided into 2 groups[1]
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If there are two teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place, a team that won with shorter time length will placed higher
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Playoffs they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. All tiebreakers are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Natus Vincere 2-0-0
2. Team Colizeum RU 0-1-1
3. Black Hornets Gaming 0-1-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Winstrike Team 1-1-0
2. Team Empire 0-2-0
3. Magic Hands 0-1-1

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
May 22, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Dark Seer Disruptor Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Ursa
Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Necrophos
19m21s
Disruptor Templar Assassin Rubick Sven Underlord
Sand King Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Winter Wyvern
27m47s
Team Empire
0
Winstrike Team
2
May 22, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Doom Disruptor Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Batrider
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Brewmaster Razor Storm Spirit
53m41s
Batrider Wraith King Beastmaster Rubick Sniper
Doom Grimstroke Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
31m33s
Team Colizeum RU
0
Finals
Natus Vincere
1
May 22, 2019 - 19:00 MSK
Enigma Ember Spirit Disruptor Pangolier Alchemist
Oracle Beastmaster Storm Spirit Drow Ranger Silencer
36m49s
Batrider Oracle Earth Spirit Sven Death Prophet
Sand King Abaddon Leshrac Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
28m36s
Oracle Batrider Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
Sand King Silencer Juggernaut Beastmaster Queen of Pain
36m32s
Winstrike Team
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 Starladder (2019-05-21). "Participants and details of the closed qualifier for StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-05-21.