Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 China Qualifier

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 21 - 22, 2019
Teams:
6
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
GSL Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor China Qualifier determines two Chinese teams that advance to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Six teams divided into 2 groups[1]
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If there are two teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place, a team that won with shorter time length will placed higher
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Playoffs they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. All tiebreakers are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 China 天命 is registered (on loan), replacing China Freeze. China Sylar has also moved back to the carry position.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EHOME 2-0-0
2. Team Sirius 1-0-1
3. Newbee 0-0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Keen Gaming 0-2-0
2. Typhoon E-Sports Club 0-2-0
3. Team Aster 0-2-0

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
EHOME
2
May 22, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Oracle Doom Anti-Mage Batrider Templar Assassin
Sand King Disruptor Medusa Slardar Lifestealer
32m57s
Sand King Silencer Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Juggernaut
Oracle Troll Warlord Pugna Rubick Tidehunter
32m53s
Typhoon EC
0
Keen Gaming
1
May 22, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Doom Nature's Prophet Leshrac Grimstroke Dragon Knight
Abaddon Batrider Batrider Earthshaker Storm Spirit
22m47s
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Tidehunter Necrophos
Sand King Lina Clockwerk Templar Assassin Lone Druid
27m55s
Drow Ranger Lina Abaddon Tidehunter Huskar
Sand King Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Lone Druid
31m00s
Team Sirius
2
Upper Bracket Final
EHOME
2
May 22, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Oracle Doom Sven Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Wraith King Jakiro Storm Spirit
38m50s
Winter Wyvern Wraith King Earth Spirit Medusa Pangolier
Doom Outworld Devourer Grimstroke Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
33m19s
Team Sirius
0
Qualified
EHOME
Lower Bracket Round 1
Typhoon EC
1
May 22, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Sand King Disruptor Queen of Pain Wraith King Lone Druid
Leshrac Bane Earthshaker Puck Lifestealer
37m24s
Doom Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Wraith King Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Razor Lion Phantom Lancer
33m00s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Bane Lifestealer Batrider
Sand King Disruptor Lone Druid Razor Templar Assassin
22m08s
Keen Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Sirius
2
May 22, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Sand King Drow Ranger Enigma Shadow Fiend Phoenix
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Lone Druid Ember Spirit Arc Warden
27m34s
Doom Disruptor Troll Warlord Rubick Storm Spirit
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Templar Assassin Monkey King
31m58s
Doom Disruptor Morphling Enigma Lycan
Sand King Razor Shadow Shaman Medusa Lina
31m11s
Keen Gaming
1
Qualified
Team Sirius

Streams[edit]

  • English Speaking Beyondthesummit: 1 | 2
  • Russia Starladder: 1 | 2
  • China ImbaTV: 1 | 2

References[edit]

  1. Starladder (2019-05-21). "Participants and details of the closed qualifier for StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-05-21.
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 ImbaTV (2019-05-19). "四支直邀战队公布". Weibo.
  3. REGISTRATION PAGE