StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 China Open Qualifier #1

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor S2 China Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Date:
May 19, 2019
Teams:
39
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Photon Gaming
1
Team Wolf
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Sand King Leshrac Disruptor Razor Terrorblade
Doom Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
30m10s
Team Wolf
0
Darkat
1
Duohereshui
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Pangolier Jakiro Juggernaut Viper
30m07s
Duohereshui
0
Hot Pot Brother
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Dark Seer Sven Grimstroke Lion Lina
Doom Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Templar Assassin
36m19s
Eclipse
1
CDEC Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Abaddon Lifestealer Rubick Venomancer Tidehunter
Sand King Leshrac Oracle Troll Warlord Medusa
18m56s
Aster.Aquarius
0
Proud Trooper
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Leshrac Sand King Jakiro Razor Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Medusa Ember Spirit
27m48s
Speed Gaming
1
Team Voyager
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Sven Keeper of the Light Leshrac Morphling Omniknight
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Lifestealer Batrider Shadow Fiend
56m15s
Team MAX
1
Typhoon EC
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Dark Seer Earth Spirit Leshrac Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Razor Keeper of the Light Sven Lone Druid
43m38s
Invictus Gaming
0
IamPoint Club
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Doom Shadow Shaman Lion Morphling Monkey King
Leshrac Sand King Jakiro Lifestealer Batrider
40m19s
EHOME.Immortal
0
iG Vitality
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Leshrac Sand King Witch Doctor Sven Medusa
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Warlock Venomancer Outworld Devourer
67m32s
Vampire Gaming
1
KG.Luminous
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Dark Seer Earth Spirit Morphling Razor
Sand King Leshrac Bane Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
34m39s
Team QS
1
Death Squad
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Lifestealer Sniper
Abaddon Ember Spirit Lion Medusa Beastmaster
26m44s
EHOME
1
StarLucK
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Shadow Shaman Doom Dazzle Sven Storm Spirit
Sand King Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Wraith King Medusa
27m30s
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
Royal
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Doom Dark Seer Jakiro Naga Siren Razor
Nature's Prophet Sand King Bane Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
24m13s
A4
0
Revenge Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Naga Siren Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Dragon Knight
Doom Dark Seer Grimstroke Sven Dazzle
33m50s
Team EVER
0
Sunrise
0
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Bounty Hunter Naga Siren Enigma Puck
Doom Witch Doctor Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Leshrac
43m18s
Team Serenity
1
Taichi Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Enchantress Sand King Sven Queen of Pain Pangolier
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Razor Ember Spirit Disruptor
30m35s
Trump Gamers
0
Round of 16
Photon Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Bane Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Doom Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Wraith King Storm Spirit
21m52s
Darkat
0
Eclipse
0
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Sand King Sven Sniper
Abaddon Razor Shadow Shaman Batrider Ursa
35m42s
CDEC Gaming
1
Speed Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Pugna Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
19m42s
Team MAX
0
Typhoon EC
0
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Enigma Oracle Troll Warlord Beastmaster Lina
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bane Juggernaut Arc Warden
44m27s
IamPoint Club
1
Vampire Gaming
0
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Doom Sniper
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Undying Medusa
28m04s
Team QS
1
EHOME
1
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Abaddon Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Medusa
Doom Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Wraith King Sniper
36m42s
TSG.JZONE.XH
0
Royal
0
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Naga Siren Dazzle Pangolier Beastmaster Disruptor
Sand King Jakiro Earthshaker Lifestealer Lina
31m39s
Revenge Gaming
1
Team Serenity
1
May 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Doom Naga Siren Bane Ember Spirit Zeus
Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Leshrac Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
27m13s
Taichi Gaming
0
Quarterfinals
Photon Gaming
0
May 19, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Sand King Leshrac Winter Wyvern Morphling Broodmother
Drow Ranger Undying Rubick Venomancer Night Stalker
53m13s
CDEC Gaming
1
Speed Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Tidehunter Chen
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden Tusk Ursa
38m55s
IamPoint Club
0
Team QS
0
May 19, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Sand King Dazzle Razor Lion Phantom Lancer
Abaddon Medusa Earth Spirit Batrider Sven
41m05s
EHOME
1
Revenge Gaming
0
May 19, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Razor Shadow Shaman Enigma Tidehunter Leshrac
Oracle Naga Siren Rubick Night Stalker Kunkka
58m55s
Team Serenity
1
Semifinals
CDEC Gaming
2
May 19, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Razor Undying Morphling Batrider
Doom Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Lina Legion Commander
27m01s
Spectre Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Necrophos Sniper
Drow Ranger Tidehunter Phoenix Bane Dazzle
27m27s
Speed Gaming
0
EHOME
2
May 19, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Wraith King Winter Wyvern Lina Storm Spirit Night Stalker
Doom Razor Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Lion
25m15s
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Leshrac
Sand King Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Lina Death Prophet
54m04s
Team Serenity
0
Finals
CDEC Gaming
1
May 19, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Doom Rubick Morphling Undying Venomancer
Abaddon Sven Sand King Medusa Ancient Apparition
33m07s
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Batrider Winter Wyvern Tiny Sven Templar Assassin
40m51s
Doom Rubick Undying Medusa Ember Spirit
Wraith King Winter Wyvern Leshrac Tiny Arc Warden
52m23s
EHOME
2