StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 China Open Qualifier #2

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor S2 China Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Date:
May 20, 2019
Teams:
38
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Sunrise
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Eclipse
1China Shining 
2China Bib 
3China Dead Things 
4China Yyh_ 
5China Sue 
Future.club
1China M。 
2China DXM 
3China 离别 
4China XuAn 
5China PoPo 
Royal
1China 圣子华炼 
2China Op 
3China Srf 
4China Sep 
5Macau ddc 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Dark Seer Clockwerk Troll Warlord Medusa
Shadow Shaman Sven Witch Doctor Lycan Outworld Devourer
22m26s
Team Initial
0
Team QS
1
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Sand King Leshrac Shadow Demon Monkey King Troll Warlord
Shadow Shaman Medusa Oracle Tidehunter Venomancer
38m52s
Speed Gaming
0
Team EVER
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Tidehunter Broodmother
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Magnus Phantom Assassin Viper
34m54s
Sunrise
1
Trump Gamers
1
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Wraith King Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern
Doom Rubick Bane Lifestealer Storm Spirit
42m50s
IamPoint Club
0
Taichi Gaming
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Bane Rubick Sven Ursa Lina
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Oracle Outworld Devourer Lone Druid
24m32s
Invictus Gaming
1
Darkat
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Naga Siren Jakiro Tusk Necrophos Night Stalker
Abaddon Sand King Storm Spirit Dark Seer Ursa
29m23s
Eclipse
1
Photon Gaming
1
Duohereshui
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Razor Riki Tidehunter Leshrac
Kunkka Enigma Lion Naga Siren Queen of Pain
38m28s
Duohereshui
0
Future.club
1
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Sand King Leshrac Sven Outworld Devourer Dark Seer
Abaddon Doom Ember Spirit Medusa Venomancer
27m14s
A4
0
Team Voyager
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Abaddon Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Morphling Pangolier
Earthshaker Razor Bane Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
39m57s
Revenge Gaming
1
KG.Luminous
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Leshrac Disruptor Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Sand King Morphling Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
39m07s
iG Vitality
1
The Bloom
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Sven Rubick Witch Doctor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Doom Disruptor Dark Seer Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
15m30s
Typhoon EC
1
Team Sincere
1
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Doom Warlock Grimstroke Kunkka Phantom Lancer
Wraith King Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Ember Spirit
37m49s
Team Serenity
0
StarLucK
FF
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Death Squad
W
Vampire Gaming
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Enigma Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Dazzle
Sand King Pugna Disruptor Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
28m39s
Royal
1
Team Wolf
0
Team Wolf
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Morphling Shadow Shaman Leshrac Warlock Night Stalker
Doom Oracle Earthshaker Anti-Mage Lina
32m17s
Team MAX
1
Team Destiny
0
May 20, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Oracle Ember Spirit Tiny Batrider Storm Spirit
Doom Shadow Shaman Razor Omniknight Morphling
20m22s
CDEC Gaming
1
Round of 16
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Earthshaker Bane Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Nature's Prophet Leshrac Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
25m28s
Team QS
0
Sunrise
1
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Oracle Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Brewmaster Phoenix
Doom Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Weaver
60m44s
Trump Gamers
0
Invictus Gaming
0
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Leshrac Batrider
Doom Disruptor Lion Sven Viper
40m05s
Eclipse
1
Photon Gaming
0
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Sand King Winter Wyvern Spectre Pugna
Drow Ranger Undying Earthshaker Necrophos Outworld Devourer
39m51s
Future.club
1
Revenge Gaming
1
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Leshrac Warlock Naga Siren Dragon Knight
Abaddon Ember Spirit Rubick Tidehunter Lifestealer
50m04s
iG Vitality
0
Typhoon EC
1
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Doom Bane Enigma Medusa Kunkka
Dazzle Grimstroke Juggernaut Beastmaster Chen
30m26s
Team Sincere
0
Death Squad
0
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Earth Spirit Jakiro Necrophos Medusa
Enigma Naga Siren Grimstroke Pugna Razor
31m18s
Royal
1
Team MAX
0
May 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Pangolier Medusa Sven
Sand King Jakiro Rubick Troll Warlord Venomancer
23m35s
CDEC Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
May 20, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Undying Underlord Morphling
Oracle Spectre Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Viper
28m01s
Sunrise
0
Eclipse
0
May 20, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Abaddon Lion Razor Necrophos Ember Spirit
Sand King Leshrac Sven Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
31m39s
Future.club
1
Revenge Gaming
0
May 20, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Leshrac Naga Siren Jakiro Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Oracle Tidehunter Lion Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
24m17s
Typhoon EC
1
Royal
1
May 20, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Magnus Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Doom Pugna Disruptor Ursa Pugna
34m10s
CDEC Gaming
0
Semifinals
TSG.JZONE.XH
2
May 20, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Oracle Dark Seer Troll Warlord Tiny Storm Spirit
Abaddon Leshrac Tusk Weaver Brewmaster
24m24s
Nature's Prophet Batrider Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Lion
Drow Ranger Jakiro Omniknight Morphling Beastmaster
28m11s
Future.club
0
Typhoon EC
2
May 20, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Doom Bane Rubick Luna Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Omniknight Phantom Assassin Dazzle
43m47s
Bane Sand King Juggernaut Tidehunter Razor
Doom Dark Seer Jakiro Medusa Pangolier
47m05s
Royal
0
Finals
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
May 20, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Leshrac Earthshaker Abaddon Morphling Razor
Dark Seer Disruptor Medusa Tiny Ursa
35m49s
Sand King Disruptor Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Razor
Leshrac Bane Enigma Night Stalker Troll Warlord
41m28s
Sand King Shadow Shaman Disruptor Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Oracle Troll Warlord Rubick Lina Centaur Warrunner
26m11s
Typhoon EC
2