Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizers:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2019-05-23
End Date:
2019-05-24
Version:
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Europe Qualifier determines two European teams that advance to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Six teams divided into 2 groups[1]
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated
    • Click here for information about tiebreaker rules
  1. If there are two teams have an equal amount of points and compete for the 1st place, a team that won with shorter time length will placed higher
  2. If teams have an equal amount of points and compete for advance to the Playoffs they should play tie-breaker best-of-one matches
  3. All tiebreakers are Bo1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. AllianceAlliance Alliance 2-0-0
2. The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe 1-0-1
3. HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs 0-0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-1-0
2. Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports 1-1-0
3. Wind and RainWind and Rain Wind and Rain 0-0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
May 24, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Doom Necrophos Oracle Kunkka Juggernaut
Abaddon Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Leshrac Bristleback
30m38s
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Dark Willow Storm Spirit
Sand King Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Tusk
42m48s
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
0
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
May 24, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
Enigma Night Stalker Jakiro Monkey King Sniper
Winter Wyvern Sand King Medusa Dark Seer Ursa
35m09s
Nyx Assassin Bane Juggernaut Necrophos Monkey King
Dark Seer Tiny Lone Druid Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman
52m26s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
0
Upper Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
May 24, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Oracle Earthshaker Necrophos Juggernaut Huskar
Sand King Nature's Prophet Abaddon Drow Ranger Viper
29m54s
Sand King Mirana Pangolier Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Night Stalker Sven
64m24s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Qualified
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
Lower Bracket Round 1
Aachen City EsportsAachen City Esports Aachen City Esports
0
May 24, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
Oracle Brewmaster Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Batrider
Enigma Silencer Juggernaut Razor Puck
46m20s
Doom Abaddon Kunkka Pugna Anti-Mage
Troll Warlord Oracle Tiny Necrophos Monkey King
21m34s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
Lower Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
May 24, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Lone Druid Puck
Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Outworld Destroyer Centaur Warrunner Sven
25m12s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Sven Tusk Clinkz
Doom Dark Seer Lion Templar Assassin Wraith King
42m43s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
0
Qualified
AllianceAlliance Alliance

Streams[edit]

References[edit]