StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 North America Qualifier

[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
May 21 - 22, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor North America Qualifier determines one North American teams that advance to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
J.Storm
2
May 21, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Sven Lina Chen Dark Seer Alchemist
Drow Ranger Bane Grimstroke Dragon Knight Puck
23m03s
Doom Abaddon Crystal Maiden Arc Warden Kunkka
Drow Ranger Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
35m05s
beastcoast
0
Complexity
2
May 21, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Drow Ranger Enigma Batrider Pangolier Medusa
Doom Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Leshrac Earth Spirit
28m42s
Sand King Dark Seer Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Sven
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Razor Lifestealer Disruptor
16m43s
Young Drug Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
J.Storm
1
May 21, 2019 - 15:30 PDT
Abaddon Sand King Lina Sven Outworld Devourer
Pangolier Oracle Morphling Rubick Medusa
38m51s
Doom Abaddon Troll Warlord Phoenix Storm Spirit
Dark Seer Sven Winter Wyvern Sniper Ursa
27m04s
Wraith King Lina Chen Tidehunter Necrophos
Sven Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Ursa
35m03s
Complexity
2
Lower Bracket R1
beastcoast
2
May 21, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
Doom Bane Rubick Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Leshrac Earthshaker Wraith King Oracle Night Stalker
13m26s
Default
Young Drug Gaming forfeit game 2.
Young Drug Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Finals
J.Storm
2
May 22, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Sand King Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Sven Witch Doctor Rubick Monkey King Lycan
31m57s
Abaddon Batrider Leshrac Anti-Mage Puck
Dark Seer Sven Disruptor Juggernaut Lina
33m00s
beastcoast
0
Grand Finals
Complexity
2
May 22, 2019 - 15:30 PDT
Sven Dark Seer Bane Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
Doom Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Juggernaut Monkey King
34m02s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Sniper
Sven Lina Chen Underlord Alchemist
41m53s
J.Storm
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Starladder (2019-05-21). "Participants and details of the closed qualifier for StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-05-21.