StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
May 23 - 24, 2019
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor South America Qualifier determines one South American teams that advance to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
EgoBoys
0
May 23, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Doom Grimstroke Naga Siren Dark Seer Necrophos
Batrider Ursa Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit
41m54s
Doom Drow Ranger Silencer Tidehunter Sniper
Grimstroke Ursa Enigma Beastmaster Broodmother
33m41s
Thunder Predator
2
Gorillaz-Pride
2
May 23, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Shadow Demon Leshrac Sven Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Abaddon Wraith King Tusk Sniper
49m16s
Doom Morphling Batrider Puck Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Storm Spirit
25m24s
Team Anvorgesa
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Thunder Predator
0
May 23, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Grimstroke Sven Batrider Monkey King Invoker
Doom Morphling Omniknight Venomancer Lina
33m44s
Enigma Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Anti-Mage Shadow Shaman
Nature's Prophet Sand King Dark Seer Juggernaut Huskar
20m51s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Lower Bracket R1
EgoBoys
0
May 23, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Bane Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Batrider Grimstroke Sand King Sven Meepo
21m14s
Razor Sand King Enigma Enchantress Morphling
Grimstroke Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
41m16s
Team Anvorgesa
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Thunder Predator
1
May 24, 2019 - 17:00 BRT
Doom Razor Shadow Shaman Huskar Juggernaut
Grimstroke Batrider Templar Assassin Wraith King Enchantress
37m30s
Abaddon Razor Earth Spirit Morphling Enigma
Batrider Templar Assassin Brewmaster Drow Ranger Ancient Apparition
31m00s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Jakiro Earth Spirit Timbersaw
Doom Templar Assassin Sven Sand King Tidehunter
28m59s
Team Anvorgesa
2
Grand Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
0
May 24, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Doom Disruptor Leshrac Anti-Mage Kunkka
Sand King Grimstroke Sven Lich Monkey King
31m29s
Doom Lina Earthshaker Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Grimstroke Razor Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Enchantress
22m58s
Team Anvorgesa
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Starladder (2019-05-21). "Participants and details of the closed qualifier for StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-05-21.