StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Season 2 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 23 - 24, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor Southeast Asia Qualifier determines one Southeast Asian team that advances to StarLadder ImbaTV Minor S2.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Power of MYSG+AU
2
May 23, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Oracle Wraith King Rubick Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
Doom Sand King Winter Wyvern Lycan Huskar
20m03s
Doom Grimstroke Batrider Juggernaut Sniper
Sand King Wraith King Witch Doctor Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
45m52s
Team Adroit
0
BOOM ID
0
May 23, 2019 - 12:00 SGT
Oracle Sven Earthshaker Leshrac Razor
Nature's Prophet Wraith King Grimstroke Necrophos Outworld Devourer
25m56s
Earthshaker Batrider Winter Wyvern Spectre Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
24m24s
Mineski
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Power of MYSG+AU
0
May 23, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Batrider Disruptor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Necrophos Riki Naga Siren Death Prophet
23m39s
Grimstroke Wraith King Sand King Kunkka Bounty Hunter
Necrophos Doom Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Omniknight
25m43s
Mineski
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Adroit
2
May 23, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Doom Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Lone Druid
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Morphling Sand King
20m20s
Earthshaker Morphling Abaddon Necrophos Kunkka
Oracle Leshrac Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
36m05s
Earthshaker Morphling Nature's Prophet Doom Wraith King
Ember Spirit Oracle Rubick Beastmaster Templar Assassin
29m55s
BOOM ID
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Power of MYSG+AU
2
May 24, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Necrophos Shadow Demon Juggernaut Sand King Legion Commander
Earthshaker Batrider Troll Warlord Kunkka Winter Wyvern
30m57s
Enigma Batrider Grimstroke Pugna Ursa
Elder Titan Morphling Rubick Omniknight Naga Siren
31m36s
Team Adroit
0
Grand Finals
Mineski
2
May 24, 2019 - 16:30 SGT
Enigma Naga Siren Techies Storm Spirit Jakiro
Doom Winter Wyvern Razor Sand King Shadow Fiend
39m14s
Zeus Jakiro Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Sand King Pugna Oracle Lycan Tidehunter
37m42s
Power of MYSG+AU
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Starladder (2019-05-21). "Participants and details of the closed qualifier for StarLadder ImbaTV Dota 2 Minor". Starladder. Retrieved 2019-05-21.